Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Lava Rock: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.|Fire}}
{{Item|Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.|Fire}}
{{RecipeStore|[[Basic Splicing Kit]]|200|G|The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 [[Rock]] Seeds and 10 more random seeds of [[Rarity]] 2.}}
{{RecipeSplice|Cave Background|Lava}}
{{RecipeSplice|Cave Background|Lava}}
The '''Lava Rock''' is a splicable solid connecting foreground block. Up to 8 of this block can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Cave Background|Cave Background Seed]] with a [[Lava|Lava Seed]].
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Lava Rock''' is a splicable and farmable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a Lava Rock Seed with another seed.
When placed, the Lava Rock serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
 
===Possibilities===
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Blackrock Wall}}
|Splicing a [[The Darkness|The Darkness Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|The Darkness|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|{{ItemLink|Cigar}}
|Splicing a [[Time-Space Rupture|Time-Space Rupture Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|Time-Space Rupture|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|{{ItemLink|Stove}}
|Splicing a [[High Tech Block|High Tech Block Seed]] with a Lava Rock Seed.
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Lava Rock|High Tech Block|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Blocks]]
 
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Lava Rock Sprites.png|The textures of Lava Rock
</gallery>
[[Category:Connecting Items]]
[[Category:Connecting Items]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Farmables]]

Latest revision as of 07:58, 4 December 2021

Not quite hot enough to hurt anybody, but it sure looks cool.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 8 Directional
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#302B26
#D0290E
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Lava Rock

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Basic Splicing Kit for 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 Rock Seeds and 10 more random seeds of Rarity 2."
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Lava Rock is a splicable and farmable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Lava Rock serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blackrock Wall Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cigar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Time-Space Rupture Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stove Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Rock Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png High Tech Block Seed

Gallery