Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Shampoo: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Messed your hair up with dyes? Wash it out with the refreshing scent of lime, coconut, wallaby, and pears. Lather, rinse, and repeat - one bottle might not do the job.|Water}}
{{Item|Messed your hair up with dyes? Wash it out with the refreshing scent of lime, coconut, wallaby, and pears. Lather, rinse, and repeat - one bottle might not do the job.|Water}}
{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Cave Crystal|Water Bucket}}
{{RecipeSplice|Aqua Cave Crystal|Water Bucket}}
'''Shampoo''' is a consumable which was introduced on the second day of [[Player Appreciation Week]] 2016.
The '''Shampoo''' is a splicable consumable which was added as part of [[Player Appreciation Week/2016#Day 2 - 6 August|Player Appreciation Week 2016 Day 2]] on August 6, 2016.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 20: Line 20:
|{{ItemLink|Green Hair Dye}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Hair Dye}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Shampoo|Dark Green Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Shampoo|Dark Green Block|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Braided Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Shampoo|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Messy Braid}}
|{{ItemLink|Messy Braid}}

Latest revision as of 12:18, 30 August 2022

Messed your hair up with dyes? Wash it out with the refreshing scent of lime, coconut, wallaby, and pears. Lather, rinse, and repeat - one bottle might not do the job.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 5s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#ED9715
#B4E741
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3h 8m 28s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4

id:Shampoo

The Shampoo is a splicable consumable which was added as part of Player Appreciation Week 2016 Day 2 on August 6, 2016.

Function

Shampoo is used to remove one layer of Black, Red, Blue, or Green Hair Dye from a player. A player can only consume a Shampoo while standing in front of a Bathtub.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Hair Dye Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Shampoo Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hair Dye Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Shampoo Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Blue Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemsynth Solvent Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Shampoo Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Chemsynth Tank Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hair Dye Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Shampoo Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Braided Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shampoo (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Messy Braid 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shampoo (×1)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Messy Bun
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Pure White 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Voodoo Mask - Electric Blue (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shampoo (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paint Bucket - Varnish (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Hair Dye Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Shampoo Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed

Trivia

  • Trying to use Shampoo without standing on a Bathtub will display the message: "You'll make a huge mess if you do that outside the Bathtub!"
  • Trying to use Shampoo anywhere besides the player themselves will display the message: "Don't spill your shampoo!"