Golden Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
m Reverted edits by ExplodingLab (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Just think how valuable this would be in real life.|Earth}} | {{Item|Just think how valuable this would be in real life.|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeWorld|B|1}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block}} | {{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block}} | ||
The '''Golden Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | The '''Golden Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| Line 23: | Line 24: | ||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|2|Golden Block|100|Bloccoli Mini-Tree|2|1}} | {{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|2|Golden Block|100|Bloccoli Mini-Tree|2|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Bone Saw|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Cultivator|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Hammer|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Rolling Pin|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Scanner|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Scythe|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Trowel|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 97: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Posh Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Portrait|1|Jade Block|2|Golden Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pristine Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:57, 29 December 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block (Rarity: 41)
Just think how valuable this would be in real life.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFF115 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 19h 29m 11s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 11 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Complete BLARNEY |
|---|
| May yield 1 item each. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed |
The Golden Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Golden Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.