Golden Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "Golden blocks are made by yellow block seeds and steel block seeds. So far the golden block can only be made into a fireplace. The golden block has the appearance of four smal..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (75 intermediate revisions by 54 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Just think how valuable this would be in real life.|Earth}} | |||
{{RecipeWorld|B|1}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block}} | |||
The '''Golden Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | |||
==Function== | |||
When placed, the Golden Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Item - Golden Idol}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Wall Like An Egyptian|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Hammer}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|2|Golden Block|100|Carrot Block|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Rolling Pin}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|2|Golden Block|100|Encapsulated Galaxy|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Elegant Scythe}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|2|Golden Block|100|Bloccoli Mini-Tree|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Bone Saw|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Cultivator|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Hammer|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Rolling Pin|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Scanner|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Scythe|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Trowel|1|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Avenie Golden Horse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Skeletal Horsie|1|Golden Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chandelier}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Fireplace|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Ring}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Crystal Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elegant Anomarod}} | |||
|[[Role Up!/Builder|Builder Role]] level 7 required: | |||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|2|Golden Block|100|Naval Mine|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Pristine Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Bone Saw}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Bone Saw|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Cultivator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Cultivator|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Hammer}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Rolling Pin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Rolling Pin|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scanner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scanner|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite Trowel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Anomalizing Pristine Trowel|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Evil Bricks|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flipping Coin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Sheet Music: Drums|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold Chain}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Climbing Vine|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Picket Fence|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lovely Dinner Light}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Lovewillow's Lace|5|Table Lamp|1|Golden Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Posh Portrait}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Portrait|1|Jade Block|2|Golden Block|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pristine Anomarod}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Exquisite Anomarod|10|Golden Block|5|Steel Block|5|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sarong}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Purple Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saturday Night Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Treasure Chest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Dresser|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wedding Headdress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Golden Block|Portcullis|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:57, 29 December 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block (Rarity: 41)
Just think how valuable this would be in real life.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 20 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 15 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFF115 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 19h 29m 11s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 11 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Complete BLARNEY |
|---|
| May yield 1 item each. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed |
The Golden Block is a splicable solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Golden Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.