Evil Bricks: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
As an [[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|animated foreground block]], an Evil Bricks features an automatic 2-frame animation. | As an [[Animated Foreground Block (block category)|animated foreground block]], an Evil Bricks features an automatic 2-frame animation. | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Window|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Red Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fireplace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Golden Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puzzle Brick}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Outie Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rotten Egg}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Darkness}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Twisted Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Evil Bricks|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Latest revision as of 10:17, 15 August 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Evil Bricks (Rarity: 5)
Do not look directly at Evil Bricks.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Animated Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #444444 #F40000 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4m 35s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Evil Bricks is a splicable solid animated foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
As an animated foreground block, an Evil Bricks features an automatic 2-frame animation.
Possibilities
Gallery
-
The textures of Evil Bricks