Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Spelunkorama! (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
KenaaGT (talk | contribs)
Damn this was a mess. 🙄
Xmior (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find?
That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find?


- @Seth and @Hamumu|Dhgjth.jpg}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Cinco-de-mayo-2016-&-spelunkorama-hd-banner-xmior.png}}


The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.
The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.


New items introduced include:
==Items==
{| class="article-table mw-colapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Item
!Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 30,000 [[Gems]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||30,000|G|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}}
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 110 [[Growtoken]].
|{{TableRecipeStore||110|T|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}}
|Splice [[Climbing Wall|Climbing Wall seed]] and [[Stalactite|Stalactite seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Wall|Stalactite|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}}
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}}
|Splice a [[Death Spikes|Death Spikes seed]] and a [[Dark Cave Background|Dark Cave Background seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dark Cave Background|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}}
|Forging 200 [[Deep Iron Ingot]].
|{{TableRecipeForge|Deep Iron Ingot|100|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}}
|Splice [[Dark Cave Background|Dark Cave Background seed]] and [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Cave Background|Cave Dirt|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}}
|Mix 2 [[Grip Tape]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]] and 2 [[Pick Blade]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|2|Steel Axe Handle|2|Pick Blade|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}}
|Splice [[Cave Column|Cave Column seed]] and [[Rock Platform|Rock Platform seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Column|Rock Platform|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}}
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}}
|Splice [[Torch|Torch seed]] and [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Torch|Cave Dirt|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}}
Line 53: Line 50:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}}
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}}
|Splice a [[Death Spikes|Death Spikes seed]] and a [[Cave Dirt|Cave Dirt seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Cave Dirt|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}}
Line 59: Line 56:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from a [[Deep Iron]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Deep Iron|1-5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}}
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}}
|Splice [[Climbing Vine|Climbing Vine seed]] and [[Cave Column|Cave Column seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Vine|Cave Column|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}}
|Burn 100 [[Deep Iron Ore]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Deep Iron Ore}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
Line 71: Line 68:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}}
|One has a chance to be obtained from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}}
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}}
Line 77: Line 74:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}}
|Burn [[Aqua Cave Crystal]] in a [[Highly Combustible Box]].
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Aqua Cave Crystal}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]]

Latest revision as of 18:05, 9 November 2024

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update!

That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find?

- @Seth and @Hamumu


The Spelunkorama! is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Blast 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Night Vision Goggles 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 110 Growtokens in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Boots Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Climbing Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Stalactite Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stalactite Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Cave Background Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade 1 can be obtained from forging:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ingot (×100)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Column Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Cave Background Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Dirt Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Picks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Axe Handle (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pick Blade (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Platform Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Column Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Platform Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Topaz Block 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Torch Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Torch Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Dirt Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spelunker's Headlamp 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Treasure Hoard Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Dirt Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stalagmite Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Dirt Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Cave Background Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ore 1-5 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Climbing Wall Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Climbing Vine Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Column Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ingot 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Ore (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Cave Crystal 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Iron Naturally generated in Cave Blasted worlds.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Cave Crystal 1 can be dropped for every:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal (×1)
burnt in a Highly Combustible Box.
Contents