Spelunkorama! (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update! | |||
That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find? | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|Cinco-de-mayo-2016-&-spelunkorama-hd-banner-xmior.png}} | |||
The '''Spelunkorama!''' is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Blast}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||30,000|G|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Night Vision Goggles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeStore||110|T|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Wall|Stalactite|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalactite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Dark Cave Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pick Blade}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeForge|Deep Iron Ingot|100|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Column}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Cave Background|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Picks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Grip Tape|2|Steel Axe Handle|2|Pick Blade|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Platform}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Column|Rock Platform|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Topaz Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Torch}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Torch|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spelunker's Headlamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Treasure Hoard}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cave Dirt}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stalagmite}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Cave Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Cave Background}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ore}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Deep Iron|1-5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Climbing Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Climbing Vine|Cave Column|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron Ingot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Deep Iron Ore}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Cave Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hoard|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Deep Iron}} | |||
|Naturally generated in [[Cave Blast|Cave Blasted]] worlds. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Cave Crystal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBurn|Aqua Cave Crystal}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Spelunkorama!]] | |||
Latest revision as of 18:05, 9 November 2024
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 2nd: The Spelunkorama & Cinco De Mayo update! That's right, we're doing both at the same time! So grab some maracas and a torch and go explore some crazy caves and bust some pinatas. Who knows what treasure you might find? - @Seth and @Hamumu |
The Spelunkorama! is an update which was introduced on May 2, 2016.
