Bush: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Nicely landscaped!|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Poppy|Rose}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Bush''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Function== | |||
[[Category: | When placed, the Bush serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
[[Category: | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baseball Cap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Wooden Platform|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Mushroom|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Tail}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bushy Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Sequoia Tree|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cactus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Death Spikes|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Foliage}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Hedge|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Froghat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Aqua Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Blouse}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hedge Seed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Hedge|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lettuce}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Bush|50|Hedge|50}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Poppy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Coat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Romantic Bushes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Rose|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|Water Bucket|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Bush|White Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Grindable]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:52, 28 December 2022
Nicely landscaped!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #57C525 #AEE957 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 16m 39s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rose Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Bush is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Bush serves a fully aesthetic purpose.