Silk Bolt - Aqua: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | |{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|a|z|w|b|p}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 17:05, 7 April 2024
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #64FFFF #00FFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Aqua (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Aqua is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Aqua is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.