Silk Bolt - Purple: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
More improvements. |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
This item serves no purpose by itself. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below: | |||
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
| Line 16: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|s|W|s|P}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Purple}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|A|P|T|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Djellaba}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|a|P|b|E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Punk Purple Hoodie}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|l|P|z|P}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|b|P|a|O}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|l|W|s|F}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|t|F|o|P|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|A|l|P|a|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}} | |{{ItemLink|Rara Skirt}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|a|B|b|P|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|t|P|b|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|a|Y|l|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | |{{ItemLink|Country Flag}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|A|z|P|o|Y}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|W|B|P}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:27, 15 February 2025
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FF64FF #FF00FF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Purple (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Purple is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Silk Bolt - Purple is needed in sewing recipes listed below:
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Purple is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.