Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Yellow: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 21: Line 21:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|G|B|G}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|G|B|G|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}}
Line 85: Line 85:
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025

id:Silk Bolt - Yellow

Silk Bolt - Yellow is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Tie - Yellow 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Djellaba 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Bunting 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Artist's Smock 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emperor's Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outback Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Turban 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Country Flag 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Pants 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Circlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png A-line Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emperor's New Robes 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Orange 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png WinterFest Royal Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Lucky Knot 15 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)

Trivia