Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Silk Bolt - Yellow: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
<div style="border:2px solid #000000;padding:0 10px">
{{FunctionNo}}
'''Accurate as of:''' 30 August 2021
===Possibilities===
</div>
{{TableHeader}}
 
Silk Bolt - Yellow is needed in a total of sixteen sewing recipes listed below:
 
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Tie - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|Z|Y|O|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|T|W|A|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Orange Cat As A Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Wool Bolt}} (Blind Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|O|A|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|O|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}}(blind stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (blind stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|G|B|G|5}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|Y|Z|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|A|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Black}} (Locking Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|L|K|A|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}}
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - White}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Straight Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|E|S|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's Jacket}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|B|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Zigzag Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|A|R|Z|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Outback Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|E|A|R|B|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Turban}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Turban}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Grey}} (Blind Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|T|Y|B|E}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Saddle Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Green}} (Locking Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|A|Y|L|G}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Country Flag}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Aqua}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Purple}} (Zigzag Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcast Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|A|Z|P|O|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Blouse}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Triple Stretch Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Triple-Stretched Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|T|R|T|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Indonesian Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}} + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Yellow}} (Overcasting Stitch) + {{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Red}} (Saddle Stitch)
|{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|Y|A|R}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|K|O|Y}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|B|Y|Z|K}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Circlet}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|A|R}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Monkey Warrior's Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R|1}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|B|O|R}}
|}
|-
|{{ItemLink|A-line Skirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|S|Y|S|W}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|O|R|S|Y|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|B|S|Y|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|K|Z|Y|B|A|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}}
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}}
{{TableFooter}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025

id:Silk Bolt - Yellow

Silk Bolt - Yellow is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.

Function

This item serves no purpose by itself.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Tie - Yellow 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Djellaba 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Cat As A Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Bunting 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green & Yellow Awning 5 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aloha Floral Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Artist's Smock 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emperor's Jacket 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outback Hat 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Turban 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Grey (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Catch-of-the-Day Bait 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green (using a(n) Locking Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Country Flag 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Blouse 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Indonesian Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Dress 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Pants 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wool Bolt
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Circlet 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Monkey Warrior's Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png A-line Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emperor's New Robes 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Orange 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - White (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aran Sweater - Green 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Blue (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Straight Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png WinterFest Royal Shirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Aqua (using a(n) Blind Stitch)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Lucky Knot 15 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Black (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Blind Stitch)

Trivia