Silk Bolt - Black: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A| | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|T|K|T|A|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | |{{ItemLink|Emperor's New Robes}} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | |{{ItemLink|Raspberry Beret}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|P|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Lucky Knot}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|K|B|Y|15}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Black}} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:16, 26 January 2025
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #282828 #000000 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Black (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Black is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Black is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.