Silk Bolt - Green: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
This item serves no purpose by itself. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 16: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|S|W|S|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|G|L|W}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumberjack Coat - Olive}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|K|S|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | |{{ItemLink|Slime Green Hoodie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|Z|G|T|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Bunting}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|S|G|A|E|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Green & Yellow Awning}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|B|G|B|G|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Green}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|Y|Z|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Blue}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|B|G|A|B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}} | |{{ItemLink|Dress of Enlightenment}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|Z|E|A|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | |{{ItemLink|Floral Bikini Top}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|T|F|O|P}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Man Onesie}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|L|G|S|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Hideous Holiday Sweater}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|O|A|R|T|G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Kite}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|A|L|P|A|G}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wax Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|A|O|Z|G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | |{{ItemLink|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|A|Y|L|G}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Awning}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|G|L|G|L|G|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Green}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|O|B|S|Y|1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 11:10, 21 November 2024
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #64FF64 #00FF00 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Green (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Silk Bolt - Green is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update.
Function
This item serves no purpose by itself.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - Green is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - White, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.