Silk Bolt - White: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R| | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Suit Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|s|O|s|W}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 102: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}} | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serape Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|W|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|a|z|w|b|p}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:28, 15 February 2025
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFFFFF #D2D2D2 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - White (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Silk Bolt - White is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.