Silk Bolt - White: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
|||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Wind}} | {{Item|Sew Silk items by using this in a Sewing Machine. It takes 3 Bolts of Silk to craft an item.|Wind}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - White|100}} | {{RecipeConsume|Silk Thread - White|100}} | ||
'''Silk Bolt - White''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update. | The '''Silk Bolt - White''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the [[Silkworm (update)|Silkworm]] update on February 1, 2016. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Black}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|K|S|W|S|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Blue}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|W|S|B|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Green}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|S|W|S|G|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Grey}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|E|S|W|S|E|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Purple}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|P|S|W|S|P|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Vest - Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|S|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Aqua}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|A|T|A|B|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - Blue}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|B|S|B|Z|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Skirt - White}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|B|K|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Djellaba}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|G|B|G|L|W|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}} | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Djellaba}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|T|W|A|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Cat As A Hat}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|R|S|O|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|Pink Bunting}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|T|W|B|E|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|White Bunting}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|T|E|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | |{{ItemLink|Yellow Bunting}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|O|Y|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | |{{ItemLink|Red & White Awning}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|Z|W|Z|R|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | |{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Red}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|R|A|W|B|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | |{{ItemLink|Waist Tied Sweater - Yellow}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|Y|Z|W|A|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Cape}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|w|b|p|a|o|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | |{{ItemLink|Easter Witches Hood}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|p|l|w|s|f|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | |{{ItemLink|Aloha Floral Blouse}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|F|O|W|B|R|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | |{{ItemLink|Artist's Smock}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|E|S|Y|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Chic White Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|W|L|O|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Lace A-Line Dress}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|Z|K|L|O|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}} | |{{ItemLink|Silk Corset}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|L|W|Z|E|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | |{{ItemLink|White Tuxedo}} | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{TableRecipeSew|W|T|K|A|O|1}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Suit Jacket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|O|s|O|s|W}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Salmon Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|S|W|T|O|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|A-line Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|S|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Accordion Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|R|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aran Sweater - Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|R|O|Y|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Beanie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|O|P|S|P|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Serape Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|B|O|W|S|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|WinterFest Royal Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|W|B|K|S|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marzipan Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|a|z|w|b|p}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pink Feather Boa}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Good Witch's Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSew|P|Z|W|B|W}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 16:28, 15 February 2025
Sew silk items by using this in a sewing machine. It takes 3 bolts of silk to craft an item.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumable |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFFFFF #D2D2D2 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - White (x100). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Silk Bolt - White is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of the Silkworm update on February 1, 2016.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- Silk Bolt - White is one of the silk bolts available for sewing, alongside: Silk Bolt - Aqua, Silk Bolt - Blue, Silk Bolt - Floral, Silk Bolt - Green, Silk Bolt - Grey, Silk Bolt - Purple, Silk Bolt - Red, Silk Bolt - Black, Silk Bolt - Yellow, Wool Bolt, and Woven Wood Bolt.