Black Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Cave Background}} | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Cave Background}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | |||
The '''Black Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | |||
Black Block | ==Function== | ||
[[Category: | When placed, the Black Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
[[Category: | |||
[[Category: | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Afro}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Cat Ears}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Black Block|1}} {{TableRequireClothings|Black Cat Leash}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Boombox}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Steel Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Rock|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Transmog Crystal|1|Cowboy Boots|1|Black Block|20|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brick Background}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Bricks|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buzz Cut Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Cutting Board|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cannon}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Fireplace|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Evil Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Lava|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fedora}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|High Tech Wall}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Robot Wants Dubstep|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Highlights}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Neon Lights|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Bangs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Long Black Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Portcullis|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ninja Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phantom Queen's Girdle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Black Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Referee Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Glass Pane|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Telephone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Music Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Orange Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Top Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Black Block|Mushroom|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:06, 16 March 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #262626 #393939 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cave Background Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Black Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Black Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Black Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block