Block Party (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. | {{Gazette|June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. | ||
-@Seth and @Hamumu|PicBlock.png}}The [[Block Party]] was | -@Seth and @Hamumu|PicBlock.png}} | ||
'''Block Party''' is an update which mainly introduced multiple new blocks. The update was released on June 12, 2015. | |||
A [[Block Party 2 (update)|sequel]] was implemented on April 2, 2019, bringing an even wider variety of new blocks. | |||
==Items== | ==Items== | ||
{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Wood|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Ice|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sapphire Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Stuff}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeHunt|G|3}} {{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2 (update)|Block Party 2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Stuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Air Vent|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Dark Grey Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Air Duct|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Foliage|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 0}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|{{TableRecipeSplice|Deep Rock|Blue Glass Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 0}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Block|Exclamation Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 3}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Number Block 4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Number Block 5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Number Block 6}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Number Block 7}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Number Block 8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Number Block 9}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Cliffside|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Aqua Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{ItemLink|Well}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Well}} | ||
| | {{TableFooter}} | ||
[[Category:Block Party]] | [[Category:Block Party]] | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
Latest revision as of 12:19, 8 March 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Block Party is an update which mainly introduced multiple new blocks. The update was released on June 12, 2015.
A sequel was implemented on April 2, 2019, bringing an even wider variety of new blocks.
