Block Party (update): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Created page with "'''BLOCK PARTY '''was''' '''added in Growtopia on June, 12.''' '''It was for maker Cooler worlds in''' Growtopia'''. Air Ducts are for Horror Worlds([http://growtopia.wikia..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. | |||
Air | -@Seth and @Hamumu|PicBlock.png}} | ||
'''Block Party''' is an update which mainly introduced multiple new blocks. The update was released on June 12, 2015. | |||
A [[Block Party 2 (update)|sequel]] was implemented on April 2, 2019, bringing an even wider variety of new blocks. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Wood|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Ice|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sapphire Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Stuff}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{TableRecipeHunt|G|3}} {{TableOutdatedQuantity|Block Party 2 (update)|Block Party 2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Stuff}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Conditioner}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Air Vent|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Duct}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Dark Grey Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Air Duct|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Leaf Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Foliage|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 0}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|{{TableRecipeSplice|Deep Rock|Blue Glass Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 0}} | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="10"|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Block|Exclamation Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 2}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 6}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 7}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Number Block 9}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Texas Limestone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Stone Wall|Cliffside|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Aqua Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Well}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Well}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Block Party]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:19, 8 March 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 12th: BLOCK PARTY! Today we bring an assortment of odds and ends that will let you build cooler worlds. Air ducts for your horror world? Check. -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Block Party is an update which mainly introduced multiple new blocks. The update was released on June 12, 2015.
A sequel was implemented on April 2, 2019, bringing an even wider variety of new blocks.
