Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

List of Super Logos: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
damn no one caught this
mNo edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Disambig}}Super Logos are neck items that take the color of the shirt you are wearing. This is a list of all Super Logos which are currently in the game.
'''Super logos''' are chest items which feature a small logo emblazoned on the player's torso. Most super logos take the color of the shirt the player is wearing.
==Regular Super Logos==
 
Regular Super Logos are rare prizes from defeating any villain.
This is a list of all super logos which are currently in the game.__TOC__
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
 
|-
==Basic==
! scope="col"|Super Logo
These super logos are obtained from purchasing a [[Superhero Pack]] and/or defeating any kind of [[Villains|villain]].
! scope="col"|Recipe
 
{{TableHeader|Super logo|Obtaining|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Skull}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeStore|Superhero Pack|10,000|G|1|True}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Heart}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Heart}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Lightning}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Lightning}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Echo}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Echo}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Eye}}
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Eye}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|{{TableRecipeStore|Superhero Pack|10,000|G|1|True}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Fist}}
|Only from the Superhero Pack.
|{{TableRecipeVillain}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}


== Supervillain Super Logos ==
==Supervillain==
Supervillain Logos are rare prizes from defeating their respective supervillain.
These super logos are obtained as uncommon prizes from defeating their respective supervillains.
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
 
|-
{{TableHeader|Super logo|[[Villains|Villain]] to defeat|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
! scope="col"|Super Logo
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - ?}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - ?}}
|Defeat Ms. Terry.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Ms. Terry}} [[Villains#Ms. Terry|Ms. Terry]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Z}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Z}}
|Defeat Z. Everett Koop.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Z. Everett Koop}} [[Villains#Z. Everett Koop|Z. Everett Koop]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - D}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - D}}
|Defeat Dr. Destructo.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Dr. Destructo}} [[Villains#Dr. Destructo|Dr. Destructo]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Yerfdog}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Yerfdog}}
|Defeat Devil Ham.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Devil Ham}} [[Villains#Devil Ham|Devil Ham]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - RTSoft}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - RTSoft}}
|Defeat Almighty Seth.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Almighty Seth}} [[Villains#Almighty Seth|Almighty Seth]]
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
===[[Events|Event]]===
These super logos are obtained as uncommon from defeating their respective event-based supervillains.


==Holiday Super Logos==
{{TableHeader|Super logo|[[Villains|Villain]] to defeat|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
Holiday Super Logos are rare prizes from defeating their respective holiday supervillain.
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table" style="width: 500px;"
|-
! scope="col"|Super Logo
! scope="col"|Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Shamrock}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Shamrock}}
|Defeat Paddy O'Malice.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Paddy O'Malice}} [[Villains#Paddy O'Malice|Paddy O'Malice]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Bunny}}
|Defeat Bunny Barko.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Bunny Barko}} [[Villains#Bunny Barko|Bunny Barko]]
|-
|-
|
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}}
{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}}
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Pine-Fresh}} [[Villains#Pine-Fresh|Pine-Fresh]]
|Defeat Pine Fresh.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Leaf}}
|Defeat The Harvester.
|{{Sprite|Villain Portrait - The Harvester}} [[Villains#The Harvester|The Harvester]]
|}
{{TableFooter}}
==Other Super Logos==
 
{| border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" class="article-table article-table-selected" style="width: 500px;"
==Miscellaneous==
|-
These super logos are obtained from other miscellaneous sources.
! scope="col"|Super Logo
 
! scope="col"|Recipe
{{TableHeader|Super logo|Obtaining|width1=50%|width2=50%}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Crown}}
|Obtained by placing 1st, 2nd or 3rd in the Card Clash [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]].
|{{TableRecipeChallenge|Super Logo - Crown}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - MightyBOOSH}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - MightyBOOSH}}
|Special [[moderators|moderator]] item awarded to MightyBOOSH, unobtainable by regular players.
|{{TableRecipeExclusive|MightyBOOSH|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Lists]]
[[Category:Superhero Pack]]
[[Category:Superhero Pack]]
[[Category:Superhero Logo]]
[[Category:Superhero Logo]]
[[Category:Clothes]]
[[Category:Chest (Clothes)]]
[[Category:Item]]

Latest revision as of 22:20, 2 January 2026

Super logos are chest items which feature a small logo emblazoned on the player's torso. Most super logos take the color of the shirt the player is wearing.

This is a list of all super logos which are currently in the game.

Basic

These super logos are obtained from purchasing a Superhero Pack and/or defeating any kind of villain.

Super logo
Obtaining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Skull 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Superhero Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Heart
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Lightning
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Echo
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Eye 1 has a chance to be obtained from purchasing the Superhero Pack for 10,000 gems in the Growtopia Store.
1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villains
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Fist 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villains

Supervillain

These super logos are obtained as uncommon prizes from defeating their respective supervillains.

Super logo
Villain to defeat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - ? https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ms. Terry
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Z https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Z. Everett Koop
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - D https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dr. Destructo
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Yerfdog https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devil Ham
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - RTSoft https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Almighty Seth

Event

These super logos are obtained as uncommon from defeating their respective event-based supervillains.

Super logo
Villain to defeat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Shamrock https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Bunny https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Barko
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Pineapple https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Leaf https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png The Harvester

Miscellaneous

These super logos are obtained from other miscellaneous sources.

Super logo
Obtaining
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Crown 1 can be obtained from placing in the top three of the Card Clash Daily Challenge.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - MightyBOOSH Exclusively given to MightyBOOSH for their contributions as a voluntary moderator.