Easter Egg - Rainbow: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
added in game desc. |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 16 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RequireEaster|{{RecipeHunt|E}}}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Golden Egg Carton|1|note_1=epic}} | ||
| | {{RecipeBreak|Easter Crate|1}} | ||
| | The '''Easter Egg - Rainbow''' is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Easter Week/2015|Easter Week 2015]]. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, Easter Egg - Rainbow serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
{{FunctionMission|All Aboard For Easter Fun!|1}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Baby Bunny}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Brainflower}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Ear Magnifying Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cranial Lagomorph}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Wavey|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crepe Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Golden|1|Easter Egg - Wooly|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Easter Kite Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Rainbow Kite|1|Sun Block|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Egghead}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Marshmallow Basket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mini Mallard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|10|Easter Egg - Checkered|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nest Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Jagged|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Dark|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spring Bouquet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Checkered|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Spring}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Easter Egg - Striped|1|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|Easter Egg - Polka Dots|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wholly Egg Grenades}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Egg|6|Cardboard Egg|10|Easter Egg - Rainbow|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | |||
[[Category:Easter Eggs]] | |||
[[Category:Solid Blocks]] | |||
Latest revision as of 22:05, 20 May 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Egg - Rainbow
This egg has been boiled, dyed, hidden, and found. Put it on display somewhere!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 3s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FDD4A7 #68F0F6 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Easter Crate |
The Easter Egg - Rainbow is an unsplicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Easter Week 2015.
Function
When placed, Easter Egg - Rainbow serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
The https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Event Exclusive Mission - All Aboard For Easter Fun! mission requires 1 of this item.