Poppy: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 27 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Pretty orange flowers.|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Rose|Daisy}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Poppy''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | |||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | When placed, the Poppy serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Bush}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Rose|4}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | ||
}} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dame's Fedora}} | |||
[[ | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | ||
[[Category: | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Slippers}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Farmgirl Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Velvet Rope|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Green Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hoop Earrings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Golden Halo|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop Garden}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Sugar Cane|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Bricks|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Poppy|Orange Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | |||
|Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]: | |||
{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 11:37, 28 December 2022
Pretty orange flowers.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #50AE26 #F88312 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rose Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Daisy Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Poppy is a splicable non-solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Poppy serves a fully aesthetic purpose.