Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Aqua Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
m removed winterfest requirement for Winter Scarf.
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colours!|Earth}}
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Earth}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Glass Pane}}
'''Aqua Block''' is one of variations of the [[Colour Blocks]].
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}
The '''Aqua Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.


==Function==
==Function==
When placed, the Aqua Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.


{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Wallpaper}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Magic Bacon Wallpaper|Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Cloudstone Block}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Dreamstone Block|Dreamstone Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Dreamstone Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aqua Block}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Grimstone|Grimstone Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Grimstone|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Dress}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Disco Ball|Disco Ball Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Disco Ball|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Froghat}}
|{{ItemLink|Froghat}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Bush|Bush Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Bush|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Glass Block}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Glass Pane|Glass Pane Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Glass Pane|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}}
|{{ItemLink|Jeans}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Rock|Rock Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Rock|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Aqua Block}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Magic Egg]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}}
|{{ItemLink|Pocket Lighter}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Adventure Item - Torch|Adventure Item - Torch Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Adventure Item - Torch|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Stripey Wallpaper}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Green Block|Green Block Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Green Block|8}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}}
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Ice Shards}} [[Ice Superpower Card]]
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frozen Mirror}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Card Block|4}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Barrier}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Ice Shards}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Card Block|Card Block Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}}
|{{ItemLink|Water Bucket}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Toilet|Toilet Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Toilet|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Winter Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Winter Scarf}}
|Splicing a Aqua Block Seed with a [[Snowy Rocks Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Aqua Block|Snowy Rocks|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Trivia==
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}}


[[Category:Colored Blocks]]
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Solid Blocks]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 12:05, 23 November 2025

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#14B796
#14D6AE
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4m 35s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Aqua Block

The Aqua Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Aqua Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloudstone Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dreamstone Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Aqua Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fairy Dress Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Froghat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bush Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Glass Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jeans Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Aqua Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pocket Lighter Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Adventure Item - Torch Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stripey Wallpaper Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Green Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Card Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Toilet Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Scarf Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Snowy Rocks Seed

Trivia