Blue Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Blue Crystal |
No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Blue Crystals | {{Item|This crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.|Water}} | ||
{{RecipeHunt|G}} | |||
The '''Blue Crystal''' is a crystal that was introduced in the [[Crystals]] update on January 20, 2015. It is one of the five [[Crystals]]: [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], [[White Crystal|White]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. | |||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amethyst Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|G|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Frame}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|G|G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|R|R|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Shard Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Skull}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Smithing Tools}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Spikes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|R|R|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Tree}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|G|G|3}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|G|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Opal Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|W|W|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sapphire Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|R|G|W|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Anime Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|R|W|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|B|R|G|G|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steam Lamp}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|R|R|G|G|3}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
[[ | *As part of the [[Quality of Life Changes (May 2022 Update)|Quality of Life Changes]] update on May 20, 2022, the [[Blue Crystal]] is no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in. | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | |||
[[Category:Geiger]] | |||
Latest revision as of 08:06, 21 July 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Crystal (Rarity: 100)
This crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #6464FF #6464FF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 26 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
The Blue Crystal is a crystal that was introduced in the Crystals update on January 20, 2015. It is one of the five Crystals: Green, Blue, Red, White, and Black.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- As part of the Quality of Life Changes update on May 20, 2022, the Blue Crystal is no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in.