White Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
fixed text. |
No edit summary |
||
| (24 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|This exotic crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.|Wind|}} | ||
| | {{RecipeHunt|G}} | ||
| | The '''White Crystal''' is a crystal which was added as part of the [[Crystals (update)|Crystals]] update. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
[[ | |||
==Function== | |||
The White Crystal is one of the five crystals available from using a [[Geiger Counter]], alongside [[Green Crystal|Green]], [[Blue Crystal|Blue]], [[Red Crystal|Red]], and [[Black Crystal|Black]]. It is the second rarest crystal obtainable. | |||
Despite technically not being a block, a White Crystal can be placed down by the player, similar to how blocks are placed. Up to 5 crystals can be placed on the same tile. Breaking a harmonized crystal that consists of 5 eligible crystals will [[Dropping|drop]] a unique reward. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Amethyst Choker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Aqua Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|G|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Kaleidoscope}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|G|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Clock}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|G|G|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Gate}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|R|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Glaive}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|G|G|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Shard Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|B|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|DNA Extractor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|K|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Choker}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|G|G|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harmonic Chimes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|R|K|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|Valentine}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Kaleidoscopic Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|G|G|B|10}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luminous Eyes}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|K|K|K|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plasma Globe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|R|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Crystal Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|R|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|G|B|5}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Anime Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|B|B|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Static Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|R|G|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|The Gungnir}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|W|W|R|K|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Diamond}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|W|R|R|G|G|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*As part of the [[Quality of Life Changes (May 2022 Update)|Quality of Life Changes]] update on May 20, 2022, the [[White Crystal]] is no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in. | |||
[[Category:Crystal]] | [[Category:Crystal]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Geiger]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 05:37, 21 May 2022
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Crystal (Rarity: 100)
This exotic crystal is not yet in balance. Perhaps if you place it in the bosom of its Earth Mother, and then join it with 4 other crystals, it can achieve harmony.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FFFFFF #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1w 4d 14h 36m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 26 |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hunting |
|---|
| 1 may be obtained by using a https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geiger Counter. |
The White Crystal is a crystal which was added as part of the Crystals update.
Function
The White Crystal is one of the five crystals available from using a Geiger Counter, alongside Green, Blue, Red, and Black. It is the second rarest crystal obtainable.
Despite technically not being a block, a White Crystal can be placed down by the player, similar to how blocks are placed. Up to 5 crystals can be placed on the same tile. Breaking a harmonized crystal that consists of 5 eligible crystals will drop a unique reward.
Possibilities
Trivia
- As part of the Quality of Life Changes update on May 20, 2022, the White Crystal is no longer placeable in public worlds and worlds the player is an admin in.