Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Yellow Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}}
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Daisy}}
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Daisy}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Yellow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch.
The '''Yellow Block''' is a splicable solid foreground [[Color Block (disambiguation)|color block]]. Up to 8 of this item can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] a [[Bricks|Bricks Seed]] with a [[Daisy|Daisy Seed]].


== Function ==
==Function==
When placed, the Yellow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.


=== Possibilities ===
===Possibilities===
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible"
{{TableHeader}}
!Items
!Recipe
!
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}}
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Idol Gate}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Dragon Gate|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Dragon Gate|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}}
|{{ItemLink|Asbestos Boots}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Evil Bricks|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Evil Bricks|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}}
|{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Grass|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Grass|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Brainwave Capacitor}}
|{{ItemLink|Brainwave Capacitor}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Dark Yellow Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Grimstone|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Grimstone|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}}
|{{ItemLink|Flashlight}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Black Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Black Block|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Gem Sign}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Street Sign|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Street Sign|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Steel Block|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Halo}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Disco Ball|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Disco Ball|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}}
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Window|4}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mallet of Sucelles}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Yellow Block|1|1}}
|-
|{{Sprite|Superpower - Shocking Fist}} [[Lightning Superpower Card]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Dink Duck}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Wooden Background|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Wooden Background|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Yellow Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Egg|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}}
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Sheet Music: Blank|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Wood Block|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rooster Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Rooster Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|White Block|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|White Block|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sax Note}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Wood Block|8}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Sheet Music: Blank|8}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Spikey Hair}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Death Spikes|4}}
|
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Shocking Fist}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Thunderstorm}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overcharge}}
{{ItemLink|Superpower - Megawatt Pulse}}
[[Superpower - Resuscitate]]
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Card Block|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}}
|{{ItemLink|Wetsuit Pants}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Black Wallpaper|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Black Wallpaper|4}}
|
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Wallpaper}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Yellow Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}}
|
{{TableFooter}}
|}
 
==Trivia==
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}}


==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>
Yellow-block-block.png|A Yellow Block placed on top of a [[Dirt]].
Yellow-block-block.png|A Yellow Block placed on top of a [[Dirt]]
</gallery>
</gallery>
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Color Blocks]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Farmables]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Blocks]]

Latest revision as of 18:11, 16 March 2025

Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
Restores after 8s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#EDDA0F
#F7EA61
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1
Paint Preview

id:Yellow Block

The Yellow Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.

Function

When placed, the Yellow Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adventure Idol Gate Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dragon Gate Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Asbestos Boots Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blonde Bombshell Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brainwave Capacitor Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Olde Timey Radio Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dark Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grimstone Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flashlight Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gem Sign Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Street Sign Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Steel Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Halo Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Disco Ball Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gold-Rimmed Glasses Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Window Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mallet of Sucelles 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blarney Coin (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lightning Superpower Card Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Card Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Painting: Dink Duck Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Yellow Block Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Egg
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pencil Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wood Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rooster Hat Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png White Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sax Note Up to 8 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sheet Music: Blank Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spikey Hair Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Death Spikes Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wetsuit Pants Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Black Wallpaper Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Wallpaper Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Yellow Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Magic Bacon Wallpaper Seed

Trivia

Gallery