Orange Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (30 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!|Fire}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Poppy}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Orange Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
{{ | |||
'''Orange Block''' is a splicable block | |||
==Function== | |||
When placed, the Orange Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
== | ===Possibilities=== | ||
{{ | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Old Sideways Arrow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Pointy Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Biohazard Sign}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Danger Sign|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Copper Plumbing}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Plumbing|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Grimstone|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dreamstone Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Bed|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eye of Balor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Orange Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Helmet - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Jacket - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Firefighter Pants - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Happy Sun Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Solar Panel|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blue Sun Shirt|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Portal}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|High Tech Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Stuff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Coral|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Orange Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Magic Egg|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Daisy|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|White Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Purple Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|School Desk}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Wooden Chair|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Orange Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{ItemLink|Wizard's Staff}} | |||
|Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree on 5 [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]] placed vertically with each other and an [[Orange Block]] placed on top of the column of [[Cliffside|Cliffsides]], made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] on top of the [[Orange Block]]: | |||
{{Bullet}}{{ItemLink|Wooden Background Seed}} + {{ItemLink|Poppy Seed}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Emerald Staff|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category: | [[Category:Color Blocks]] | ||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:13, 16 March 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Block (Rarity: 9)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fire |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #D77300 #FE8B0C |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 16m 39s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Orange Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Orange Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Orange Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block