White Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colours!|Wind}} | {{Item|Blocks are available in a stunning array of colours!|Wind}} | ||
{{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Mushroom}} | {{RecipeSplice|Bricks|Mushroom}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''White Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s launch. | ||
The [[ | |||
[[Category: | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the White Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bathtub}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Toilet|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bridal Veil}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Screen Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Wood Wall|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Buffalo|1|White Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dominatus Moderateus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Cultist Hood|1|White Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp of Aibell}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|White Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Painting: Yerfdog}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Wooden Background|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Picket Fence}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Wooden Chair|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Plain White Tee}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|White Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Platinum Blonde Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Polka Dot Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Orange Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sportsball Jersey}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Big Old Up Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Red Sweatpants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Big Old Down Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Referee Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Black Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rooster Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Santa Vest}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Lava|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Blank}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Super Crate Box|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Beard}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Bush|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Bellbottoms}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|X-Ray Specs}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|White Block|Glass Pane|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
{{TriviaColorBlock/Basic}} | |||
[[Category:Basic Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Color Blocks]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | [[Category:Splicable]] | ||
Latest revision as of 18:12, 16 March 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Block (Rarity: 6)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #F8F8F8 #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Bricks Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Mushroom Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The White Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the White Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The White Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are:
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Brown Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grey Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png White Block
- https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Block