Grey Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Art Deco Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grey Block|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Banshee's Hair}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Blarney Coin|10|Emerald Shard|1|Grey Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Grey Block}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:08, 16 March 2025
Grey Block (Rarity: 4)
Blocks are available in a stunning array of colors!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Earth |
| Texture Type | Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | 8 Hits 6 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | #CCCCCC #DCDCDC |
| Grow Time | 3m 4s |
| Default Gems Drop | 0 - 1 |
None
Red
Yellow
Green
Aqua
Blue
Purple
Charcoal
| Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| Bricks Seed Rock Seed |
| Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Grey Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Grey Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Grey Block is one of the 11 basic color block variations in Growtopia, all of which are farmable. They are: