Window: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 29 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|A piece of glass with a frame.|Wind}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Glass Pane|Wooden Background}}{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}}The '''Window''' is a splicable and farmable background block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | |||
==Function== | |||
When placed, the Window serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Air Vent}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Air Duct|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Big Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Wooden Window|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Checker Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Evil Bricks|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Colored Round Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Red Glass Block|20|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyclopean Visor}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Red Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disco Ball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Boombox|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Disguise Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Secret Passage|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dungeon Door}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Door|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Monocle}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Music Box|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Porthole}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Space Connector|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gold-Rimmed Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growbans}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|The Darkness|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Steampunk Goggles}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Steam Gear|10|Window|20|Synthetic Chemical|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Window Curtains}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Pastel Pink Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Window}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Window|Wooden Background|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | |||
Latest revision as of 06:14, 24 November 2025
A piece of glass with a frame.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Background Block - Background |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #86D7EC #DBE2E3 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 6m 36s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wooden Background Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Window is a splicable and farmable background block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Window serves a fully aesthetic purpose.