Daisy: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
m Reverted edits by Xmior (talk) to last revision by ItsJustMeDude666 |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 25 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Bellis Perennis, the common European daisy.|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Grass|Dirt}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
The '''Daisy''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which has been added since [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Function== | |||
When placed, the Daisy serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Skirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flapper Headband}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Time-Space Rupture|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Flowery Wallpaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Wooden Background|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mud Glob}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pigtails}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Orange Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Poppy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Rose|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Potted Daisy}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Amphora|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Venus Guytrap}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Magic Bacon Wallpaper|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yellow Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Daisy|Bricks|8}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 01:37, 16 February 2023
Bellis Perennis, the common European daisy.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #50FF50 #FFFF00 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 57s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Grass Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Daisy is a splicable non-solid foreground block which has been added since Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Daisy serves a fully aesthetic purpose.