Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Balance Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|Water}}
{{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste, in 4 flavors combined with a perfect balance. A random jumble of four symbols is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|Water}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Any}}}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Any}}}}
The '''Balance Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2014|Harvest Festival 2014]]. One is also available in the [[Harvest Pack]].
The '''Balance Mooncake''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2014|Harvest Festival 2014]] on September 5, 2014. One is also available in the [[Harvest Pack]].


==Function==
==Function==
Like other [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncakes]], Balance Mooncakes can be used to create [[Harvest Festival]]-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "''Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that.''"
Like other [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncakes]], Balance Mooncakes can be used to create [[Harvest Festival]]-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "''Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that.''"


It can also be fed to a [[Silkworm]] to give it a yellow color.
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
{{TableHeader}}
{{TableHeader}}
Line 15: Line 14:
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|40|Balance Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|200|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake Pet}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|1|Balance Mooncake|5|Harvest Moon Blast|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Dragon Body}}
Line 27: Line 29:
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}}
|{{ItemLink|Chinese Lantern}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|1|3}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|1|3}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Balance Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}}
1 has a chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
Line 40: Line 38:
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Balance Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|75|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Mask}}
Line 59: Line 60:


{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Purity Mooncake Hat|5|Balance Mooncake|5|1}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} (×1)<br>
|-
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
|{{ItemLink|Poppin' Corn Hat}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Harmony Mooncake Hat|5|Unity Mooncake|1|1}}
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheep Shears}}
Line 74: Line 74:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|6|Longevity Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|4|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|6|Longevity Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|4|1}}
|-
|-
|
|{{Sprite|Ssireum Shorts - Blue}} [[Ssireum Shorts (disambiguation)|Ssireum Shorts]]
{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Blue}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|4|Harmony Mooncake|4|1}}
<br/>{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Grey}}
<br/>{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Purple}}
<br/>{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Red}}
<br/>{{ItemLink|Ssireum Shorts - Yellow}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×4)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×4)<br>
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Pinwheel}}
Line 99: Line 91:
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}}
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Jade Hat}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Balance Mooncake|50|Unity Mooncake|75|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|yellow}}
==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.
*The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.
 
*Obtaining a '''Balance Mooncake''' from a tree for the first time will grant the player the ''Bright Future (Classic)''  [[Achievements#EventDivision|Achievement]].
==Gallery==
==Gallery==
<gallery>
<gallery>

Latest revision as of 13:31, 21 September 2023

id:Balance Mooncake

The Balance Mooncake is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2014 on September 5, 2014. One is also available in the Harvest Pack.

Function

Like other Mooncakes, Balance Mooncakes can be used to create Harvest Festival-related items. It, however, cannot be consumed. Attempting to eat a Balance Mooncake will make the player say "Ew, it has raisins! I'm not eating that."

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Bomb 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×7)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×40)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Body 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Head 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Tail 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Horn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Jade Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Shoes 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lil' Sheepers 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Master Sensei's White Eyebrows 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystic Record Player 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Mask

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Suit

1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake Hat (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poppin' Corn Hat 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake Hat (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheep Shears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×7)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silkworm Soul 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×6)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Pinwheel 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Whoopie Pie Block 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zen Garden 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zeus' Lightning Bolt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a yellow color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Yellow per harvest.

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.
  • Obtaining a Balance Mooncake from a tree for the first time will grant the player the Bright Future (Classic) Achievement.

Gallery