Dragon (disambiguation): Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (42 intermediate revisions by 20 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Dragon''' may refer to: | {{disambig}}'''Dragon''' may refer to: | ||
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Items | |||
!Method(s) to Obtain | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Hand}} | |||
|Purchasable from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 50,000 gems. Breathes fire. | |||
|- | |||
{{ | |{{ItemLink|Ice Dragon Hand}} | ||
|[[WinterFest]] holiday item, made by mixing 20 [[Snowball]]s, 1 [[Transmog Crystal]] and [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]] during [[WinterFest]]. Breathes icy mist. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Dragon Mask}} | |||
|Exclusive moderator item for former moderator Greenswe. Spawns a large green dragon which breaths acid. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}} | |||
|[[Cinco De Mayo Week]] holiday item, made by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Dragon Hand]] inside. Breathes confetti. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Violet Protodrake Leash}} | |||
|Untradable dragon for players who have completed all event [[achievements]]. Breathes purple fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Made by consuming 20 [[Dragon Bone]]s. Breathes a green fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon of Legend}} | |||
|Made by completing the [[Legendary Quest|Quest For Fire]]. Summons a large purple dragon which breathes out a large amount of fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Black Crystal Dragon}} | |||
|Made by harmonizing five [[Black Crystal]]s. Sponsored by v0ren, it breathes out black crystals. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Dragon}} | |||
|Purchasable from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] for 100 [[Diamond Lock]]s. Breathes out crystal blocks, similar to the [[Black Crystal Dragon]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ethereal Rainbow Dragon}} | |||
|Can be obtained as an ultimate prize from the spiky survivor [[carnival|Carnival game.]] Breathes chromatic fire, which changes color overtime. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gourmet Dragon Claw}} | |||
| One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting any Hatching Dragon Egg. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Super-Dragon Mask}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting any Hatching Dragon Egg. Shoots lasers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Emergency Dragon Claw}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting any Hatching Dragon Egg. Breathes light green fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Prehistoric Dragon Claw}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting any Hatching Dragon Egg. Breathes fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Dragon Claw}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting any Hatching Dragon Egg. Breathes blue fire. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Turtle Charm}} | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from [[Guide:Fish_Training|training]] a [[Dragon Turtle]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Dragon}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a ready [[Hatching Void Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghost Dragon Charm}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a ready [[Hatching Ghost Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Jormungandr}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a ready [[Hatching Water Egg]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Euphoric Dragon}} | |||
|One has a chance to be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting a ready [[Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg|Hatching Euphoric Dragon Eg]]<nowiki/>[[Hatching Euphoric Dragon Egg|g]]. Breathes out purple, green, yellow, or a mixed variety fireworks. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Dragon Charm}} | |||
| November 2020's [[Item Of The Month]]. No longer obtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Friendship Dragon Claw}} | |||
|Can be obtained as a prize from being in the top three of the '''Treasure Turmoil''' [[Daily Challenges|Guild Daily Challenge]], only if the player had contributed points to the challenge. Breathes blue and pink fire with addition of hearts in the flames. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pet Blood Dragon}} | |||
|Purchase from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 9.99 USD on January 24, 2022, one also has a chance to be obtained by using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[UbiWeek|Ubiweek]]. Shoots lasers. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Fruit Dragon}} | |||
| One has a chance to be obtained by blending 3 different kind of fruits in a [[Super Fruit Mixing Machine]] when the recipe contains [[Dragon Fruit]]. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Disambiguations]] | [[Category:Disambiguations]] | ||
Latest revision as of 20:30, 8 August 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a disambiguation page.
There are more than one subjects in the Growtopia Wiki using this name.Dragon may refer to: