Grass: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item|I love the smell of freshly punched grass in the morning!|Earth}} | {{Item|I love the smell of freshly punched grass in the morning!|Earth}} | ||
{{RecipeStore|[[Basic Splicing Kit]]|200|G|The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 [[Rock]] Seeds and 10 more random seeds of [[Rarity]] 2.}} | |||
{{RecipeSplice|Rock|Dirt}} | {{RecipeSplice|Rock|Dirt}} | ||
{{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
'''Grass''' is a splicable | '''Grass''' is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added since [[Growtopia]]'s release. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, Grass serves a fully aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Biker Stache}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Brown Block|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Blonde Bombshell}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Yellow Block|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bricks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Rock|12}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Butterfly Leash}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeBreak|Butterfly|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Daisy}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dirt|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Fairy Crown}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Disco Ball|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Field Grass}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Stadium|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Green Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Bricks|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Green Shirt}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Green Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Grimstone}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Stone Wall|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Long Brown Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Wooden Table|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Messy Brown Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Crappy Sign|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Mushroom}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Cave Background|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Hair}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Red Block|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Rose}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Lava|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shallot Mustache}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Mushroom|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Viney Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Green Block|8}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Viney Wallpaper}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Dark Aqua Block|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wheat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Sand|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Background}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Door|12}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Grass|Wood Block|8}} | ||
|} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
Latest revision as of 00:15, 7 November 2024
I love the smell of freshly punched Grass in the morning!
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Horizontal |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 1s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #499D2D #87D959 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Basic Splicing Kit for 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
Grass is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added since Growtopia's release.
Function
When placed, Grass serves a fully aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The description of this item changes from morning to night, or vice-versa, depending on the time the player is playing Growtopia.
Gallery
-
The textures of Grass
-
A Grass placed on top of a Dirt.