Wood Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
26nightmare (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{Confuse|Secret Passage}} | ||
| | {{Item|A solid chunk of Bolivian Manzanita, polished to a mirror sheen.|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Basic Splicing Kit]]|200|G|The basic seeds every farmer needs - 10 [[Rock]] Seeds and 10 more random seeds of [[Rarity]] 2.}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Dirt|Lava}} | ||
| | {{RecipeConsume|Winter Gift|1}} | ||
| | The '''Wood Block''' is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of [[Growtopia]]'s launch. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose. | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Achievement Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Art Wall|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Adventure Barrier}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Traffic Barricade|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cargo Shorts}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Dirt|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fairy Wand}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Disco Ball|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Logarithmic Wheel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Spiked Collar|1|Grip Tape|1|Wood Block|10|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mission Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Wood|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pencil}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Yellow Block|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Secret Passage}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Big Old Sideways Arrow|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|TV Head}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Olde Timey Radio|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Platform}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Grass|8}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wooden Table}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Wood Block|Wooden Platform|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
== | ==Trivia== | ||
*The [[Secret Passage]] is a block with an appearance that is perfectly similar with the Wood Block, but functions like a [[House Entrance]], allowing eligible players to walk through. | |||
[[Category:Farmables]] | [[Category:Farmables]] | ||
[[Category:Splicable]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 18 September 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Wood Block.
You may be looking for Secret Passage instead.https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wood Block (Rarity: 2)
A solid chunk of Bolivian Manzanita, polished to a mirror sheen.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #AE763A #F8C78E |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1m 8s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 1 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Basic Splicing Kit for 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dirt Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lava Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Gift (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Wood Block is a splicable solid foreground block which was added as part of Growtopia's launch.
Function
When placed, the Wood Block serves a purely aesthetic purpose.
Possibilities
Trivia
- The Secret Passage is a block with an appearance that is perfectly similar with the Wood Block, but functions like a House Entrance, allowing eligible players to walk through.