Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Undersea Blast: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|Use this astounding device to create an entirely new undersea world. Water included!|Water}}
{{Item|Use this astounding device to create an entirely new undersea world. Water included!|Water}}
{{RecipeStore|Undersea Blast|15,000|G|Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like [[Seaweed]], [[Coral]], [[Jellyfish]], [[Great White Shark|Sharks]], and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous.}}
{{RecipeStore|Undersea Blast|15,000|G|Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like Seaweed, Coral, Jellyfish, Sharks, and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous.}}
The '''Undersea Blast''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added on April 11, 2014. One can be purchased from the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] for 15,000 [[Gems|gems]].
The '''Undersea Blast''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added on April 11, 2014.  
 
==Function==
==Function==
Upon consumption, the blast will create a new [[Worlds|world]] featuring a undersea background weather.
Upon consumption, the blast will create a new [[Worlds|world]] featuring a undersea background weather.
Line 17: Line 16:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}}
|{{ItemLink|Jellyfish}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Urchin}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}}
|{{ItemLink|Seaweed}}
Line 33: Line 34:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}}
|{{ItemLink|Sunken Anchor}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Copper Block}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sea Lantern}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Anemone}}
|}
|}
== Gallery ==
<gallery>
Undersea Weather.png|A render of the Undersea Blast's Weather
</gallery>
[[Category:Blasts]]
[[Category:Blasts]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 11:10, 13 September 2025

id:Undersea Blast

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Undersea Blast for 15,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"Explore the ocean! This advanced device will terraform a new world set up like the bottom of the ocean, with a special ocean background, and special blocks like Seaweed, Coral, Jellyfish, Sharks, and maybe a special surprise... Remember, by using this you are creating a NEW world by typing in a new name. You can't convert an existing world to an ocean, that would be dangerous."
Every purchase will give 1 item.

The Undersea Blast is an unsplicable consumable which was added on April 11, 2014.

Function

Upon consumption, the blast will create a new world featuring a undersea background weather.

Naturally-Generated Blocks
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Main Door
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bedrock
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water Bucket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jellyfish
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Urchin
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seaweed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Great White Shark
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Coral
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Sand
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ocean Rock
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deep Rock
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant Clam
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunken Anchor
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Copper Block
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sea Lantern
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anemone

Gallery