Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growtoken Store: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown)
Line 22: Line 22:
|10 {{Sprite|Growtoken}}
|10 {{Sprite|Growtoken}}
|No.
|No.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Megaphone}}
|10 {{Sprite|Growtoken}}
|Yes.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|I love Dirt Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|I love Dirt Shirt}}
Line 171: Line 167:
|Yes.
|Yes.
|}
|}
== Trivia ==
*As of September 7, 2023, the [[Broadcast]] system undergone changes:
**The [[Megaphone]] can only be purchased from [[Gems#In-App_Purchases|In-App Purchases]] and has been removed from the [[Growtoken Store]]
**The [[Locke's Megaphone]] is no longer sold by [[Locke The Salesman]] and [[Lock-Bot]].
**The prices of [[Broadcast]] increased with the following prices:
***Non-Supporters: 12,000 [[Gems]]
***Supporters: 9,000 [[Gems]]
***Super-Supporters: 6,000 [[Gems]]


[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Growtokens]]
[[Category:Store Items]]
[[Category:Store Items]]

Latest revision as of 12:52, 7 September 2023

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 30th: Growtokens are here! You earn them each day based on how many people visit your worlds, so go make some awesome worlds, then spend your Growtoken on fabulous prizes in the shop!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Note: This Gazette was from when Growtokens were first introduced and does not reflect on current methods of earning Growtokens.

On the 30th of March, 2014, Growtokens were first introduced into the game. They are green coin-like tokens with the symbolic tree imprinted onto it. They cannot be dropped or traded and can only be spent in the Growtoken Store. The Growtoken Store can be accessed through the Growtopia Store and by clicking on the Spend Growtokens! button.

Growtokens are obtainable throughout a number of ways:

NOTE: Growtokens are no longer able to be obtained from these methods:

NOTE: Purchasing Growtokens from Locke The Traveling Salesman or the Lock-bot, answering the monthly survey, or obtaining from Grow Pass rewards does not count as "earning" them for quests.

Growtoken Store

The items available for purchase from the Growtoken Store are:

Item Price Tradable?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Challenge Timer 5 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Experience Potion 10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png I love Dirt Shirt 10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Mystery Box 15 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mini-Mod 20 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Derpy Star Block 30 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Snow Rod (only available on WinterFest) 30 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLYoshi's Free Dirt 40 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtokens Shades 40 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SaeedRu's Ghutra 40 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Nothingness 50 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Spike Juice 60 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doodad 75 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crystal Cape 90 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Focused Eyes 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grip Tape 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cat Eyes 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Riding Cloud 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growboy 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Typewriter Hat 100 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Night Vision Goggles 110 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muddy Pants 125 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cuddly Piranha 150 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tactical Stealth Espionage Device 150 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puddy Leash 180 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dirt Lord's Scepter 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pickaxe 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Anime Action Hair 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puppy Leash 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No (except through a Battle Pet Cage)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Digger's Spade 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Meow Ears 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosty Hair 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Evil Space Helmet 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Seil's Magic Orbs 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Atomic Shadow Scythe 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poseidon's Digger's Trident 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Really Dangerous Pet Llama 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png No.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Leopard Shawl (only available on WinterFest) 200 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yes.

Trivia