Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Golden Heart Crystal: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
m Reverted edit by Ilovenewsworld (talk) to last revision by Nesqwik
 
(22 intermediate revisions by 13 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|This crystal can be combined with 200 Candy Hearts and any Valentine’s Clothing in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to infuse the clothing with gold magic!|Wind}}
{{Item|This crystal can be combined with 200 Candy Hearts and any Valentine’s Clothing in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to infuse the clothing with gold magic!
 
Also you can get the Golden Heart Crystal from a Super Golden Booty Chest which is being sold in '''J18X'''|Wind}}
{{RecipeValentine}}
{{RecipeValentine}}
The '''Golden Heart Crystal''' is an unsplicable component item that was added as part of [[Valentine's Week/2014|Valentine's Week 2014]] on February 10, 2014. It is an extremely rare drop from smashing a [[Heartstone]] or a [[Golden Booty Chest]].
{{RecipeWellofLove}}
{{RecipeEpic}}
{{RecipeChallenge|{{PAGENAME}}}}
The '''Golden Heart Crystal''' is an unsplicable component that was added as part of [[Valentine's Week/2014|Valentine's Week 2014]] on February 10, 2014.


==Function==
==Function==
The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Valentine's Week]] clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for [[Datemaster's Heart Locket]] and [[Stained Glass Heartwings]].
The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Valentine's Week]] clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for [[Datemaster's Heart Locket]] and [[Stained Glass Heartwings]].
{{FunctionLegendary|Honor|14|3}}
{{FunctionLegendary|Honor|14|3}}
===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
Line 13: Line 19:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Air Robinsons|1|Candy Heart|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Air Robinsons|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Angel Wings|1|Candy Heart|200|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Angel Wings|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}}
Line 35: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbow|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbow|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbreak Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbreak Wings|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}}
Line 47: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Love Bug|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Love Bug|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Mobile Suit Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Mobile Suit Wings|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Pegasus|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Pegasus|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sparkling Mallet}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Sparkling Mallet|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Stained Glass Scepter|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}}
Line 55: Line 73:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Sunset Cape|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Cloud Nine Cape|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Talaria|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|USMom's Talaria|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}}
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}}
Line 69: Line 87:
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Teeny Angel Wings|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Teeny Angel Wings|1|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
==Trivia ==


*It is still possible to get a Golden Heart Crystal outside of [[Valentine's Week]].
* When the player obtains it, their name will be announced in the global chat saying that they have obtained one.


[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]

Latest revision as of 22:37, 10 December 2025

id:Golden Heart Crystal

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love
One may be received after filling a Well of Love with 200 Golden Booty Chests.
After receiving the Golden Heart Crystal, the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love.

The Golden Heart Crystal is an unsplicable component that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2014 on February 10, 2014.

Function

The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any Chemical Combiner with 200 Candy Hearts and a Valentine's Week clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for Datemaster's Heart Locket and Stained Glass Heartwings.

Step 14 of the https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest For Honor requires the player to deliver 3 of this item.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Datemaster's Heart Locket 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Datemaster's Bling (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Datemaster's Rose (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Air Robinsons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Air Robinsons (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Angel Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angel Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Diamond Necklace 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Necklace (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Diaper 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diaper (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Aura 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loving Halo (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Glasses 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Glasses (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Shirt (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartbow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartbow (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartbreak Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartbreak Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartstaff 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstaff (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartsword 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartsword (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heartthrob Helm 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartthrob Helm (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Love Bug 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Love Bug (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Mobile Suit Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mobile Suit Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pegasus 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Sparkling Mallet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sparkling Mallet (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Stained Glass Scepter 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Scepter (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Silk Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Scarf (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Sunset Cape 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloud Nine Cape (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Talaria 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png USMom's Talaria (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heavenly Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartbreaker Hammer (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Stained Glass Heartwings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstaff (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartsword (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Golden Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Angel Wings (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Trivia

  • It is still possible to get a Golden Heart Crystal outside of Valentine's Week.
  • When the player obtains it, their name will be announced in the global chat saying that they have obtained one.