Golden Heart Crystal: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Added stuff |
m Reverted edit by Ilovenewsworld (talk) to last revision by Nesqwik |
||
| (47 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|This crystal can be combined with 200 Candy Hearts and any Valentine’s Clothing in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to infuse the clothing with gold magic! | ||
Also you can get the Golden Heart Crystal from a Super Golden Booty Chest which is being sold in '''J18X'''|Wind}} | |||
{{RecipeValentine}} | {{RecipeValentine}} | ||
The | {{RecipeWellofLove}} | ||
{{RecipeEpic}} | |||
{{RecipeChallenge|{{PAGENAME}}}} | |||
The '''Golden Heart Crystal''' is an unsplicable component that was added as part of [[Valentine's Week/2014|Valentine's Week 2014]] on February 10, 2014. | |||
==Function== | |||
The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any [[Chemical Combiner]] with 200 [[Candy Heart]]s and a [[Valentine's Week]] clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for [[Datemaster's Heart Locket]] and [[Stained Glass Heartwings]]. | |||
{{FunctionLegendary|Honor|14|3}} | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Datemaster's Heart Locket}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Datemaster's Bling|1|Datemaster's Rose|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Air Robinsons}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Air Robinsons|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Angel Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Angel Wings|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diamond Necklace}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Ruby Necklace|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Diaper}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Diaper|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Aura}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Loving Halo|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Glasses}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heart Glasses|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heart Shirt}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heart Shirt|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbow|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartbreak Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbreak Wings|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartstaff}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartstaff|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartsword}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartsword|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Heartthrob Helm}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartthrob Helm|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Love Bug}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Love Bug|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Mobile Suit Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Mobile Suit Wings|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Pegasus}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Pegasus|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sparkling Mallet}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Sparkling Mallet|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Stained Glass Scepter}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Candy Heart|200|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Stained Glass Scepter|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Silk Scarf|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Cloud Nine Cape|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Talaria}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|USMom's Talaria|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heavenly Scythe}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Heartbreaker Hammer|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stained Glass Heartwings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Heartstaff|1|Heartsword|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Golden Wings}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Golden Heart Crystal|1|Candy Heart|200|Teeny Angel Wings|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia == | |||
*It is still possible to get a Golden Heart Crystal outside of [[Valentine's Week]]. | |||
* When the player obtains it, their name will be announced in the global chat saying that they have obtained one. | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Valentine's Week]] | [[Category:Valentine's Week]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:37, 10 December 2025
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Crystal
This crystal can be combined with 200 Candy Hearts and any Valentine's Clothing in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to infuse the clothing with golden magic!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wind |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #FF850F #FFFE0F |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Well of Love |
|---|
| One may be received after filling a Well of Love with 200 Golden Booty Chests. |
| After receiving the Golden Heart Crystal, the Well of Love will turn into a Dry Well of Love. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow4Good Epic Prize |
|---|
| Consume a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow4Good Special Gift Hamper during Grow4Good Week. |
| May yield 1 item each. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png A maximum of only 5 of this item are obtainable over the course of the event. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Daily Challenge |
|---|
| Place in the top five of the Essence of Love Daily Challenge. |
The Golden Heart Crystal is an unsplicable component that was added as part of Valentine's Week 2014 on February 10, 2014.
Function
The Golden Heart Crystal can be combined in any Chemical Combiner with 200 Candy Hearts and a Valentine's Week clothing item to make the golden counterpart of the item, with the exception for Datemaster's Heart Locket and Stained Glass Heartwings.
Step 14 of the https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Quest For Honor requires the player to deliver 3 of this item.
Possibilities
Trivia
- It is still possible to get a Golden Heart Crystal outside of Valentine's Week.
- When the player obtains it, their name will be announced in the global chat saying that they have obtained one.