Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Peace Mooncake: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Atheroma (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Peace" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|wind}}
{{Item|This pastry is filled with a sweet bean paste. "Peace" is imprinted on the top in ancient Growtopian script. Mix this with other Mooncakes in a Laboratory or E-Z Cook Oven to create special Harvest Festival items.|wind}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Any}}|{{RecipeSpecialEvent|Mooncake}}}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeHarvest|Any}}{{RecipeSpecialEvent|Mooncake}}}}
The '''Peace Mooncake''' is an unsplicable [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncake]] consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival 2013]].
The '''Peace Mooncake''' is an unsplicable [[Mooncake (disambiguation)|Mooncake]] consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival 2013]] on September 18, 2013.


==Function==
==Function==
When consumed, this item makes the player say "''YUM!''" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive [[Harvest Festival]] items in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. It can also be fed to a [[Silkworm]] to give it an aqua color.
When consumed, this item makes the player say "''YUM!''" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive [[Harvest Festival]] items in a [[Chemical Combiner]].


===Possibilities===
===Possibilities===
Line 17: Line 17:
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}}
|{{ItemLink|Diamond Flashaxe}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Prosperity Mooncake|20|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Peace Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Prosperity Mooncake|6|3}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
|{{ItemLink|Geta}}
Line 22: Line 25:
|-
|-
|
|
{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Top}}
{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Festival Hair Bun}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Gat}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Moon Mask}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Pink Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Pink Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Purple Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Festival Hair Bun}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Gat}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Moon Mask}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:  
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:  
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×3)<br>
Line 41: Line 44:
|-
|-
|
|
{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Top}}
{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Top}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Blue Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Orange Hanbok Pants}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Green Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}}
<br>{{ItemLink|Yellow Hanbok Skirt}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:  
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:  
Line 58: Line 61:
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Horn}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|1|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|6|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|
*{{TableRecipeStore||8,000|G|1|False}}
*{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|5|Ancestor Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|20|1}}
1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during [[Harvest Festival]] with a [[Hand Scythe]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladakh Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Purity Mooncake|4|Peace Mooncake|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Leaves}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|4|Ancestor Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|4|3}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Masculine Sunflower Shirt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Unity Mooncake|2|Peace Mooncake|50|Prosperity Mooncake|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Mosquito King's Wings}}
Line 87: Line 106:
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×4)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Peace Mooncake}} (×4)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×4)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Harmony Mooncake}} (×4)<br>
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sunflower Ladder}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Longevity Mooncake|10|Unity Mooncake|1|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|aqua}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==

Latest revision as of 05:57, 31 March 2025

id:Peace Mooncake

The Peace Mooncake is an unsplicable Mooncake consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013 on September 18, 2013.

Function

When consumed, this item makes the player say "YUM!" It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive Harvest Festival items in a Chemical Combiner.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Body 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Flashaxe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Scales 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Geta 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Festival Hair Bun
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Mask
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pink Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purple Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Top

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×3)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Hanbok Skirt
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Pants
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Orange Hanbok Top
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow Hanbok Skirt

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×3)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Horn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×6)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

1 has a rare chance to drop from harvesting a tree during Harvest Festival with a Hand Scythe equipped.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladakh Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaves 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Masculine Sunflower Shirt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×50)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mosquito King's Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ornamental Hair Fan & Chopsticks 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow Pet 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×35)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sky Lantern 3 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Blue
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Grey
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Purple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ssireum Shorts - Yellow

1 has a chance to be dropped from combining:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×4)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Ladder 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a aqua color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Aqua per harvest.

Trivia

  • The higher a tree's rarity is, the more likely it is for the tree to drop a Mooncake.