Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Ice Cube: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:


==Function==
==Function==
Being a slippery block, walking on an Ice Cube causes the player to slide.
Being a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]], walking on an Ice Cube causes the player to slide.
 
===Possibilities===
Below is a list of trees which can possibly be made by [[Guide:Splice|splicing]] an Ice Cube Seed with another seed.
{{TableHeader}}
 
{| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width:500px;" class="article-table mw-collapsible"
|-
! scope="col"|Items
! scope="col"|Splicing Recipes
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}}
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment A}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Cuzco Wall Mount|Cuzco Wall Mount Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Cuzco Wall Mount|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}}
|{{ItemLink|Frozen DNA Fragment B}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Buffalo|Buffalo Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Buffalo|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Cow Cube|Cow Cube Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Cow Cube|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Ice|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|{{ItemLink|Steel Axe Handle}}
|Splicing an Ice Cube Seed with a [[Lazy Cobra|Lazy Cobra Seed]].
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice Cube|Lazy Cobra|4}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Splicable]]
[[Category:Splicable]]

Latest revision as of 03:55, 12 September 2021

This is very ancient ice, chipped from a glacier. Don't just use it to cool your drink!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slippery Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#8FB0D1
#FFFFFF
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 3w 3d 7h 36m 32s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 33
Paint Preview

id:Ice Cube

The Ice Cube is a splicable solid slippery foreground block which was added alongside the Prehistoric Pack on 13 December 2013.

Function

Being a slippery block, walking on an Ice Cube causes the player to slide.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen DNA Fragment A Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Cube Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cuzco Wall Mount Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen DNA Fragment B Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Cube Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Buffalo Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Calf Leash Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Cube Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cow Cube Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Penguin Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Steel Axe Handle Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Ice Cube Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Lazy Cobra Seed