Cave Entrance: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 11 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|Who knows what lurks inside? I guess whoever placed it and used a wrench on it to set the destination.|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeStore|[[Prehistoric Pack]]|5,000|G|Travel way back in time with this pack, including full Caveman and Cavewoman outfits, 10 [[Cliffside]], 5 [[Rock Platform]], a [[Cave Entrance]], 3 [[Prehistoric Palm]], and a Rare [[Sabertooth Growtopian]] (that's a mask of sorts). Unleash your inner monster!}} | ||
| | {{RecipeSplice|Cliffside|The Darkness}} | ||
| | The '''Cave Entrance''' is a splicable non-solid door foreground block which was added alongside the [[Prehistoric Pack]] on December 13, 2013. | ||
| | ==Function== | ||
| | As a [[Door (block category)|door]], the Cave Entrance can be entered (via [[Punching|punching]]) by a player, moving them instantly to another tile. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work. | ||
| | ===Possibilities=== | ||
| | {{TableHeader}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Buckskin Hood}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Rock Platform|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Buckskin Hood}} | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |{{ItemLink|Buckskin Jacket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Barrel|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Buckskin Jacket}} | ||
}} | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Buckskin Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Brown Block|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Buckskin Pants}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Sprite|Fashion Purse - Blue}} [[Fashion Purse (disambiguation)|Fashion Purse]] | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Cave Entrance|Jade Block|4}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Prehistoric Pack]] | |||
Latest revision as of 02:43, 27 December 2021
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cave Entrance (Rarity: 44)
Who knows what lurks inside? I guess whoever placed it and used a wrench on it to set the destination.
PropertiesThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Door - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #000000 #2D1D0B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1d 0h 1m 44s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 12 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Prehistoric Pack for 5,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"Travel way back in time with this pack, including full Caveman and Cavewoman outfits, 10 Cliffside, 5 Rock Platform, a Cave Entrance, 3 Prehistoric Palm, and a Rare Sabertooth Growtopian (that's a mask of sorts). Unleash your inner monster!"
|
| Every purchase will give 1 item. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cliffside Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed |
The Cave Entrance is a splicable non-solid door foreground block which was added alongside the Prehistoric Pack on December 13, 2013.
Function
As a door, the Cave Entrance can be entered (via punching) by a player, moving them instantly to another tile. A block with an ID must first be placed on the tile for this to work.