Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Outie Block: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 18: Line 18:
|{{ItemLink|Puzzle Brick}}
|{{ItemLink|Puzzle Brick}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Outie Block|Evil Bricks|4}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Outie Block|Evil Bricks|4}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Neon Party House Roof}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Outie Block|Neon Lights|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Space Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Space Suit}}

Latest revision as of 22:47, 25 January 2024

Tres trippy.
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#A5E1F4
#1A94BE
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 23m 20s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4
Paint Preview

id:Outie Block

The Outie Block is a splicable solid foreground block.

Function

When placed, the Outie Block serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devil Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Inside-Out Devil Wings (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Outie Block (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fuzzy Bikini Top Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Outie Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Brown Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Puzzle Brick Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Outie Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Evil Bricks Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Neon Party House Roof Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Outie Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Neon Lights Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Space Suit Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Outie Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Innie Block Seed
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sports Bra Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Outie Block Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Race Start Flag Seed

Trivia

  • The Outie Block is the reverse of the Innie Block.
  • The description of this item is "Very trippy", Tres being Very in French.