Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Sugar Cane: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Sorenesss (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 26: Line 26:
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Streetlamp|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Streetlamp|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Candy Cane Streetlamp}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Jar}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Glass Block|4}} {{TableRequireG4G|50,000,000}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Sprinkles Block}}
Line 38: Line 41:
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Grow-Cola Block}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fountain|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fountain|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|Thanksgiving}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Red}}
|colspan="1" rowspan="3"|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Fireplace|4}}{{TableRequireEvent|G4G}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Yellow}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Gummy Bear Block - Green}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|4|Sugar Cane|4|Lovely Pink Dress|1|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|4|Sugar Cane|4|Lovely Pink Dress|1|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lollipop Garden}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sugar Cane|Poppy|4}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugar}}
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Sour Lollipop|20|Sweet Lollipop|20|Honey|20|Sugar Cane|100}}
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Sour Lollipop|20|Sweet Lollipop|10|Honey|20|Sugar Cane|100}}
{{TableFooter}}
{{TableFooter}}



Latest revision as of 13:07, 20 April 2023

The sweetest stalk of grass you'll ever chew!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Horizontal
Collision Typehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 2 Hits
Restores after 1s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#39F206
#2CA00C
Grow Timehttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 4h 2m 24s
Default Gems Drophttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 5
Paint Preview

id:Sugar Cane

The Sugar Cane is a splicable non-solid foreground block which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update on August 3, 2013.

Function

When placed, the Sugar Cane serves a purely aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apple Pie 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Apple (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough (×3)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blueberry Muffin 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane (×2)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blueberry (×6)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Butterfly Leash 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Fence Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Wrought-Iron Fence Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 5.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Platform Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Rock Platform Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 7.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Streetlamp Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Streetlamp Seed
→   Requires Growch heart size 7.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Jar Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Block Seed
→   Unlocked during Grow4Good after at least 50,000,000 global points have been accumulated.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Sprinkles Block 5 can be dropped from combining:
•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Block (×10)
•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane (×25)
•    https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Swirl Block (×10)
in a Microwave on a Chocolate Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Date Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Palm Tree Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wheat (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg (×1)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Grow-Cola Block Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fountain Seed
→   During Thanksgiving Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gummy Bear Block - Red Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Fireplace Seed
→   During Grow4Good Week only!
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gummy Bear Block - Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Gummy Bear Block - Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Layer Cake Dress 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dough (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane (×4)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lovely Pink Dress (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lollipop Garden Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Sugar Cane Seed + https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Poppy Seed
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar 1 can be obtained from grinding:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sour Lollipop (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sweet Lollipop (×10)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Honey (×20)
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugar Cane (×100)
in a Food Grinder.

Trivia

  • Sugar Cane used to have one of the highest gem drops, dropping between 0-10 gems, making it a very popular farmable in the early stages of Growtopia.

Gallery