Wings and Capes: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
| (29 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Danieldd's Chimera Wings}} | ||
| | |Mixing 1 [[Flaming Feathers]] 1 [[Cobra Statuette]] and 2 [[Dragon Hand]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Dark Aurora Wings}} | ||
| Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Warrior's Shield - Silver}} | ||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | |[[Item Of The Month]] for February 2019. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus Wings}} | |||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for July 2020. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Condor Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Condor Wings}} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Wings}} | ||
|Mixing 1 [[Frosty Wings]], 10 [[Emerald Shard]]s, and 15 [[Lucky Clover]]s in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 1 [[Frosty Wings]], 10 [[Emerald Shard]]s, and 15 [[Lucky Clover]]s in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Wings}} | |||
|Purchasable for 300,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store|Store]] during [[Player Appreciation Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Wings}} | |||
|It is a possible [[Dropping|drop]] from using a [[Geiger Counter]] during [[Wing Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ghoulish Wings}} | |||
|It is a possible drop from exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]], can only be found in [[Guide:Mines|mining worlds]] during [[Wing Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growtopia Fried Wings}} | |||
|It is a possible reward for completing a [[Guide:Startopia|Star Voyage]] in the [[Growlactus]] sector during [[Wing Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Party Plume Wings}} | |||
|It is a possible reward for completing a [[WOLFWORLD]] during [[Wing Week]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mothman Wings}} | |||
|Obtained by submitting 1 [[Finias' Red Javelin]], 1 [[Nightwings]], 1 [[Turkey Wings]], 1 [[Mexican Hot Sauce Rocket Pack]], 1 [[Devil Wings]] and 1 [[Bloom Aura]] in the first set of [[Marvelous Missions]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Wings of Daidalos}} | |||
|Possible drop from exploding [[Pure Magic Ore]] using [[Mining Explosives]] during [[UbiWeek]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 220: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seil's Magic Orbs}} | |{{ItemLink|Seil's Magic Orbs}} | ||
|This item is a moderator item belonging to former [[Moderators|moderator]], @Seil. This item | |This item is a moderator item belonging to former [[Moderators|moderator]], @Seil. This item can be obtained by players for 200 [[growtoken|Growtokens]] in the [[Growtoken Store]] . | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 292: | Line 317: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Golden Sunset Cape}} | ||
|Mixing 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 1 [[Cloud Nine Cape]], 200 [[Candy Heart]]s, and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Equilibrium}} | |||
|Chance to be a prize from [[TOMBOFGROWGANOTH]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dark Sunset Cape}} | |||
|Sacrificing a [[Golden Sunset Cape]] into the maw of [[Growganoth]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|One Winged Angel}} | |||
|Obtained by earning 500 personal points during [[Grow4Good Week]] whilst having [[Grow4Good Pass]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Volcanic Cape}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained by smashing [[Lava Pinata]] during [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2021]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 320: | Line 357: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Galaxy Aura}} | ||
|[[Item Of The Month]] for March 2020. | |[[Item Of The Month]] for March 2020. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crystal Aura}} | |||
|Chance to be obtained by completing a star voyage in Heart of the Galaxy sector. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Aura}} | ||
| Line 326: | Line 366: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | |{{ItemLink|Purple Aura}} | ||
|Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Spring Clash]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bloom Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Easter Egg - Golden]], 5 [[Easter Egg - Pineapple]] and 5 [[Easter Egg - Dark]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Aura}} | |||
|After purchasing the [[Pineapple Panic Pack]] 20 times, the item becomes a one-time purchase for 1 [[Gems|Gem]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ultraviolet Aura}} | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Ultra White Fragment]], 30 [[Ultra Blue Neptune Fragment]] and 30 [[Ultra Red Phoenix Fragment]] in a [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 350: | Line 399: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ezio's Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Ezio's Cape}} | ||
|This | |This item is only obtainable by purchasing the Ezio's Outfit IAP from the [https://growtopia.fandom.com/wiki/Growtopia_Store Growtopia Store] for $9.99. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | |{{ItemLink|Cloak of Falling Waters}} | ||
| Line 357: | Line 406: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Crystal Cloak}} | ||
|Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | |Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the '''Crystal Crushers''' Guild [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]], only if they contributed points to the challenge. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Egg Champion Cape]] | |||
|Rare drop from [[Magic Egg]] during [[Easter Week]]. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 394: | Line 446: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Bear Spirit}} | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|Obtained | |Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during [[Summer Clash]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tiger Spirit}} | |{{ItemLink|Tiger Spirit}} | ||
| Line 419: | Line 471: | ||
|Back | |Back | ||
|Awarded to players who have played for five years, reached level 50, and accumulated gaming time of 500 hours. | |Awarded to players who have played for five years, reached level 50, and accumulated gaming time of 500 hours. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Rocket Parasol}} | |||
|Hand | |||
|Rare prize from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]]. Was also obtainable from the [[Lucky Token]] raffle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Draconic Soul Aura}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Rare prize from consuming a [[Lucky Fortune Cookie]]. Was also obtainable from the [[Lucky Token]] raffle. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Scarf}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Was a extremely rare drop from launching a [[Super Fireworks]] or from breaking a [[Super Summer Surprise]]. Only 500 of them exists and no more can be obtained. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Coronet}} | |||
|Hat | |||
|One has a chance to be obtained from [[Mods/Pineapple Magic|Ultimate Pineapple Magic]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Silk Scarf}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|One can be obtained by smashing a [[Heartstone]], [[Golden Booty Chest]], or [[Super Golden Booty Chest]]. One can also be obtained by filling up the [[Well of Love]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Golden Silk Scarf}} | |||
|Chest | |||
|Obtained by mixing 200 [[Candy Heart]], 1 [[Silk Scarf]], and 1 [[Golden Heart Crystal]] in any chemical combiner. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | [[Category:Double Jump Mod Items]] | ||
[[Category:Mod Items]] | [[Category:Mod Items]] | ||
Latest revision as of 03:21, 19 July 2024
There are a variety of Wings and Capes in the game. These items allow the player to double-jump. Water Wings are not a type of wings.
Wings
Splicable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Fairy Wings | Splicing a Flowery Wallpaper Seed + Disco Ball Seed. |
| Crimson Eagle Wings | Splicing a Red Wallpaper Seed + Blue Wallpaper Seed. |
| Ripper Wings | Splicing a Chandelier Seed + Devil Horns Seed. |
| Rainbow Wings | Splicing a Ruby Block Seed + Emerald Block Seed. |
Crystal Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Red Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Blue Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Green Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Aqua Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Purple Crystal Wings | + + + + |
| Golden Crystal Wings | + + + + |
Carnival Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Blazing Electro Wings | Ultimate Prize from Growganoth Gulch at The Carnival. |
| Diamond Wings | Ultimate Prize from Concentration at The Carnival. |
| Orbs Of Elixir | Ultimate Prize from Shooting Gallery at The Carnival. |
Event-Related Wings
Other Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Utility Wings | Obtainable from the Superhero Pack. |
| Nightwings | Obtained from Surgery while the patient is in the Starship Sickbay Bed. |
| Raven Wings | Obtained from WOLFWORLD or for 180 Wolf Tickets. |
| Robotic MK.IV Wings | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
Ultra-Rare & Unobtainable Wings
| Wings | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Legendary Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Heavens. |
| Legendbot-009 | Obtained by completing the Quest Of Steel. |
| Play Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to former moderator, @Play. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Saturday Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Anulot. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Legendary Dragon Knight's Wings | Obtained by completing the Quest Of The Sky.. |
| Reg4shi's Archangel Wings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Reg4shi. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Genuine Rings | This item is a moderator item belonging to moderator, @Jenuine. This item cannot be obtained by players. |
| Seil's Magic Orbs | This item is a moderator item belonging to former moderator, @Seil. This item can be obtained by players for 200 Growtokens in the Growtoken Store . |
Capes
Super Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Super Cape - Red | Splicing a Gateway To Adventure Seed + Rainbow Block Seed. |
| Super Cape - Blue | |
| Super Cape - Green | |
| Super Cape - Purple | |
| Super Cape - Gold | Obtained by defeating any Super Villain. |
| Super Cape - Black | Obtained by defeating any Super Villain. |
| Super Cape - Emerald | Rare prize from defeating Paddy O'Malice during St. Patrick's Week . |
| Super Cape - Pineapple | Rare prize from defeating Pine Fresh during Super Pineapple Party. |
| Super Cape - Pink | Rare prize from defeating Bunny Barko during Easter Week. |
| Super Cape - Autumn | Rare prize from defeating The Harvester during Harvest Festival. |
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Cape of Shadows | Smashing a Mystery Pinata with any cape inside it, with the exception of Super Cape - Gold and Super Cape - Black. |
| Flaming Cape | Burning a Vampire Cape in a Highly Combustible Box. |
| Vampire Cape | Consuming 25 Cape Tatters. |
| Inside-Out Vampire Cape | Extremely rare chance to be obtained by consuming 25 Cape Tatters instead of the Vampire Cape. |
| Blanket Cape | Rare prize from defeating any Super Villain. |
| Cosmic Cape | Purchasable for 200,000 Gems in the store, during Night Of The Comet. |
| Supplier's Cape | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Crafter's Cape | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Cloud Nine Cape | Chance to be obtained from performing a surgery on a patient with Love Struck disease. |
| Golden Sunset Cape | Mixing 1 Cloud Nine Cape, 200 Candy Hearts, and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Cloak of Equilibrium | Chance to be a prize from TOMBOFGROWGANOTH. |
| Dark Sunset Cape | Sacrificing a Golden Sunset Cape into the maw of Growganoth. |
| One Winged Angel | Obtained by earning 500 personal points during Grow4Good Week whilst having Grow4Good Pass. |
| Volcanic Cape | Chance to be obtained by smashing Lava Pinata during Cinco De Mayo Week/2021. |
Auras
Other Capes
| Capes | Recipe |
|---|---|
| Crystal Cape | Purchasable from the Growtoken Store for 90 Growtokens. |
| Heroman Cape | This item is a developer item belonging to the Developers, Seth and Hamumu. This cannot be obtained by players. |
| Rainbow Cape | Rare prize from training a Rainbowfish. |
| Cloak of Hoveration | 2018 August's Item Of The Month. |
| Glowy Cape | Can be crafted by combining 20x Super Cape - Blue 200x Glowy Block 100x Digital Dirt. |
| Ezio's Cape | This item is only obtainable by purchasing the Ezio's Outfit IAP from the Growtopia Store for $9.99. |
| Cloak of Falling Waters | Item Of The Month for November 2017. |
| Rainbow Crystal Cloak | Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Crystal Crushers Guild Daily Challenge, only if they contributed points to the challenge. |
| Egg Champion Cape | Rare drop from Magic Egg during Easter Week. |
Other
This is a list of other items which give the Double Jump mod.
| Item | Type | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| Riding Bumblebee | Feet | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Easter Week. |
| Riding Raven | Feet | Purchasable from the Growtopia Store for 150,000 Gems during Halloween. |
| Pegasus | Feet | Rare drop from Golden Booty Chests, smashing Heartstone or purchasing Valentine's Goodies. |
| Golden Pegasus | Feet | Mixing 1 Pegasus, 200 Candy Hearts and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Kudo's Carriage | Feet | Item Of The Month for May 2017. |
| Zephyr Helm | Hat | Item Of The Month for December 2017. |
| Bear Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Summer Clash. |
| Tiger Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Winter Clash. |
| Eagle Spirit | Back | Obtained from CLASHPARKOUR during Spring Clash. |
| Riding Eagle Owl | Feet | Awarded to players of the Guilds that place in the top three of the Growch Games Guild Daily Challenge, only if they contributed points to the challenge. |
| Phoenix Hair | Hair | Has a chance to be obtained as a rare prize from consuming a Super Fireworks. Only up to 500 can be earned in-game. |
| Datemaster's Heart Locket | Chest | Mixing 1 Datemaster's Bling, 1 Datemaster's Rose, and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in a Chemical Combiner. |
| Floating Speakers | Back | Awarded to players who have played for five years, reached level 50, and accumulated gaming time of 500 hours. |
| Draconic Rocket Parasol | Hand | Rare prize from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie. Was also obtainable from the Lucky Token raffle. |
| Draconic Soul Aura | Chest | Rare prize from consuming a Lucky Fortune Cookie. Was also obtainable from the Lucky Token raffle. |
| Phoenix Scarf | Chest | Was a extremely rare drop from launching a Super Fireworks or from breaking a Super Summer Surprise. Only 500 of them exists and no more can be obtained. |
| Pineapple Coronet | Hat | One has a chance to be obtained from Ultimate Pineapple Magic |
| Silk Scarf | Chest | One can be obtained by smashing a Heartstone, Golden Booty Chest, or Super Golden Booty Chest. One can also be obtained by filling up the Well of Love. |
| Golden Silk Scarf | Chest | Obtained by mixing 200 Candy Heart, 1 Silk Scarf, and 1 Golden Heart Crystal in any chemical combiner. |