Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Songpyeon: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
{{RecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|6|Longevity Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|4}}
{{RecipeCombine|Balance Mooncake|6|Longevity Mooncake|4|Prosperity Mooncake|4}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeSpecialEvent|Songpyeon}}}}
{{RequireHarvestFest|{{RecipeSpecialEvent|Songpyeon}}}}
{{RecipeHarvest|Custom||Floating Lotus Flower}}
The '''Songpyeon''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival 2013]] on September 18, 2013.
The '''Songpyeon''' is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival 2013]] on September 18, 2013.


Line 7: Line 8:
{{Added|You're luckier than before!}}
{{Added|You're luckier than before!}}
{{Removed|Your luck has worn off.}}
{{Removed|Your luck has worn off.}}
When consumed, a Songpyeon will grant the [[Mods/Lucky!|''Lucky!'']] [[Mods|mod]] for 30 minutes, which increases the number of [[Gems|gems]] the player obtains from breaking blocks. It is, however, more commonly used to make exclusive [[Harvest Festival]] items in a [[Chemical Combiner]].  
When consumed, a Songpyeon grants the [[Mods/Lucky!|''Lucky!'']] [[Mods|mod]] to the player for thirty minutes, giving a 10% chance to multiply [[Gems|gem]] [[Dropping|drops]] from breaking blocks by up to 5. It also provides a 10% chance for an extra block to be dropped.


The Songpyeon can be fed to a [[Silkworm]] to give it a purple color.
This item's effect does not stack with that of [[Lucky Clover]] or [[Rabbit's Foot]], but stacks with [[Apology Weekend]]'s bonus.


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
===Possibilities===
|-
{{TableHeader}}
! style="width:30%" |Items
! style="width:70%" |Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Autumn Wings}}
Line 27: Line 26:
|{{ItemLink|Fall Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Fall Wings}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Unity Mooncake|75|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake Hat|2|Unity Mooncake|75|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floating Leaf}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Balance Mooncake|20|Harmony Mooncake|50|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
|{{ItemLink|Frosting}}
Line 41: Line 37:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Blast}}
|{{TableRecipeStore||8,000|G|1|False}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Peace Mooncake|10|1}}
{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|10|Harmony Mooncake|10|Longevity Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Moon Charm}}
Line 61: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}}
|{{ItemLink|Lil' Sheepers}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Ancestor Mooncake|20|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Links' Mugunghwa}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Floating Lotus Flower|200|Ancestor Mooncake|10|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Moon Watcher Mask}}
Line 69: Line 67:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Mask}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|15|Harmony Mooncake|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Owl Suit}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|15|Purity Mooncake|2|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|2|Purity Mooncake|15|Longevity Mooncake|2|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Panda Mask}}
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from [[Guide:Combining|combining]]:
| colspan="1" rowspan="2" |{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|1|Purity Mooncake|5|Balance Mooncake|5|1}}
⁍  {{ItemLink|Songpyeon}} (×1)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Purity Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
⁍  {{ItemLink|Balance Mooncake}} (×5)<br>
in any [[Chemical Combiner]]
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
|{{ItemLink|Panda Suit}}
Line 100: Line 94:
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}}
|{{ItemLink|Zeus' Lightning Bolt}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Songpyeon|20|Balance Mooncake|20|Longevity Mooncake|20|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
{{FunctionSilkwormFood|purple}}


==Trivia==
==Trivia==
*This item is based on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Songpyeon a real-life food with the same name], which is a traditional Korean rice cake filled with bean paste made during the Korean harvest festival.
*This item is based on [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Songpyeon a real-life food with the same name], which is a traditional Korean rice cake filled with bean paste made during the Korean harvest festival.
*During the first [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival]] in 2013, the Songpyeon was distributed as a rare drop from harvesting trees. It was also distributed through in-app purchases, rewarding players with one per 1,000 [[Gems]] purchased.
*During the first [[Harvest Festival/2013|Harvest Festival]] in 2013, the Songpyeon was distributed as a rare drop from harvesting trees. It was also distributed through in-app purchases, rewarding players with one per 1,000 [[Gems]] purchased.
**[[Harvest Festival/2014|Harvest Festival 2014]] changed the way the Songpyeon is obtained. The rare drop from trees was instead the newly-added [[Balance Mooncake]], which would be used in the Songpyeon's new recipe.
**[[Harvest Festival/2014|Harvest Festival 2014]] changed the way the Songpyeon is obtained. The rare drop from trees is now the newly added [[Balance Mooncake]], which can be used in Songpyeon's new recipe.
*[[Harvest Festival/2017|Harvest Festival 2017]], a Songpyeon would be given out for the first twenty minutes for purchasing any in-app purchase. This, however, was later removed for being too overpowered.
*During the first twenty minutes of [[Harvest Festival/2017|Harvest Festival 2017]], a Songpyeon would be given out for purchasing any in-app purchase. This, however, was later removed for being too overpowered.
 
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Harvest Festival]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Mod Items]]
[[Category:Special Event Items]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Special Event Items]]

Latest revision as of 01:37, 12 September 2025

id:Songpyeon

The Songpyeon is an unsplicable consumable which was added as part of Harvest Festival 2013 on September 18, 2013.

Function

   You're luckier than before!
   Your luck has worn off.

When consumed, a Songpyeon grants the Lucky! mod to the player for thirty minutes, giving a 10% chance to multiply gem drops from breaking blocks by up to 5. It also provides a 10% chance for an extra block to be dropped.

This item's effect does not stack with that of Lucky Clover or Rabbit's Foot, but stacks with Apology Weekend's bonus.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Autumn Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×40)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×50)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×200)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chinese Dragon Head 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diamond Flashaxe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fall Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×75)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frosting 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake Hat (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hand Scythe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×4)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×12)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×8)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Blast 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Moon Charm 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×70)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Robinsons 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Shawl 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Clouds (×100)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Crescent Axe 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lil' Sheepers 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Links' Mugunghwa 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floating Lotus Flower (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×10)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moon Watcher Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mosquito King's Wings 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×4)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Peace Mooncake (×150)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owl Suit 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×15)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×2)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Mask 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Purity Mooncake (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Panda Suit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sleepy Bear Hood 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×200)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unity Mooncake (×5)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sunflower Checkpoint 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×3)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×3)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Shooter Bow 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake Hat (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×25)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Grow Spray 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Prosperity Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Autumn 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×10)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ancestor Mooncake (×2)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harmony Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zeus' Lightning Bolt 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Songpyeon (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Balance Mooncake (×20)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Longevity Mooncake (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.

Silkworm Food

Main article: Guide:Silkworm Care

This consumable can be fed to a Silkworm to give it a purple color, thus allowing it to produce 1–10 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Thread - Purple per harvest.

Trivia

  • This item is based on a real-life food with the same name, which is a traditional Korean rice cake filled with bean paste made during the Korean harvest festival.
  • During the first Harvest Festival in 2013, the Songpyeon was distributed as a rare drop from harvesting trees. It was also distributed through in-app purchases, rewarding players with one per 1,000 Gems purchased.
  • During the first twenty minutes of Harvest Festival 2017, a Songpyeon would be given out for purchasing any in-app purchase. This, however, was later removed for being too overpowered.