Achievements: Difference between revisions
More actions
Unscheduled (talk | contribs) m Reverted edits by Unscheduled (talk) to last revision by Nenkai |
m update achievement count as previous user forgot to do so |
||
| (15 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Global}}'''Achievements''' can be achieved by completing various tasks in [[Growtopia]]. There are a total of | {{Global}}'''Achievements''' can be achieved by completing various tasks in [[Growtopia]]. There are a total of 176 achievements as of November 2025. | ||
==List of Achievements== | ==List of Achievements== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|18}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Paint The Town Blue (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|18}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Paint The Town Blue (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for using 100 [[ | | Earned for using 100 [[consumable ]] items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|21}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Embiggened (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|21}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Embiggened (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Rolling Pins. | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Rolling Pins. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|201}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Novice Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 15 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 191: | Line 194: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|175}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bigger Breaker'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|175}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bigger Breaker'''</span> | ||
| Earned for breaking 100 Anomalizers of any type. | | Earned for breaking 100 Anomalizers of any type. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|202}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Pro Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 200 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|20}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Vandal (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|20}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Vandal (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for using 25,000 [[ | | Earned for using 25,000 [[consumable ]] items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|23}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Of Space And Time (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|23}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Of Space And Time (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 296: | Line 302: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | ||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | | Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | |||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|203}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Expert Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 800 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | ||
| Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[ | | Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|167}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''VOID'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|167}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''VOID'''</span> | ||
| Line 329: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | ||
| Earned for spending 10,000,000 [[ | | Earned for spending 10,000,000 [[gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|164}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Showoff'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|164}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Showoff'''</span> | ||
| Line 350: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|195}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Wild Fire Savior'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|195}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Wild Fire Savior'''</span> | ||
| Earned for extinguishing 200,000 [[ | | Earned for extinguishing 200,000 [[Fire]]s. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Ruby Division === | === Ruby Division === | ||
| Line 410: | Line 422: | ||
|Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy. | |Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Doctor's Blingin' Top]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Pants]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Mask]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cross]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cap]] and [[Doctor's Blingin' Booties]] | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Doctor's Blingin' Top]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Pants]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Mask]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cross]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cap]] and [[Doctor's Blingin' Booties]], successfully perform 2000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]] then perform a successful surgery on a Vicious [[Guide:Surgery#Maladies|Malady]].'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|191}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ascended Universe'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|191}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ascended Universe'''</span> | ||
| Line 480: | Line 492: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|197}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''7th Anniversary'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|197}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''7th Anniversary'''</span> | ||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 7 Years! | | Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 7 Years! | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|198}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''8th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 8 Years! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|199}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''10th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 10 Years! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|200}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''11th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 11 Years! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | | colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | ||
| Line 488: | Line 509: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|58}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Stupid Cupid (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|58}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Stupid Cupid (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. | | Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip [[Angel Wings]], [[Diaper]], [[Heartbow | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip [[Angel Wings]], [[Diaper]], [[Heartbow]] and consume a [[Golden Halo]] on them.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #CCFFCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''St. Patrick's''' | | colspan="2" style="background: #CCFFCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''St. Patrick's''' | ||
| Line 523: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|64}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''La Vida De La Fiesta (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|64}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''La Vida De La Fiesta (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for playing a [[ | | Earned for playing a [[Mariachi Guitar]] while wearing a [[Fiesta Sombrero]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|92}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Gorro (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|92}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Gorro (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 615: | Line 636: | ||
*On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the [[Startopia 2.0 (update)|Startopia 2.0]] update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167. | *On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the [[Startopia 2.0 (update)|Startopia 2.0]] update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167. | ||
*The three achievements:'' Legen...'', ''Wait For It...'' and ''DARY!'' are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom ''How I Met Your Mother.'' | *The three achievements:'' Legen...'', ''Wait For It...'' and ''DARY!'' are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom ''How I Met Your Mother.'' | ||
*''Tea, Earl Grey, Hot'' achievement is a reference to a quote from a fictional character called [[wikipedia:Jean-Luc Picard|Jean-Luc Picard]] from [[wikipedia:Star Trek|Star Trek]] franchise. | |||
*Completing the ''Growtopian of the year'' achievement will complete an [[Crazy Jim#Epic Quests|epic quest]]. | |||
*Completing all 100 ''Classic'' achievements will complete another [[Crazy Jim#Epic Quests|epic quest]]. | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Latest revision as of 22:41, 20 November 2025
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia. There are a total of 176 achievements as of November 2025.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Doctor's Blingin' Top, Doctor's Blingin' Pants, Doctor's Blingin' Mask, Doctor's Blingin' Cross, Doctor's Blingin' Cap and Doctor's Blingin' Booties, successfully perform 2000 surgeries then perform a successful surgery on a Vicious Malady. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ascended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Ascended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on an Ascended planet. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Descended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Descended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on a Descended planet. |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Angel of Mercy's Wings and successfully perform 3000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Interstellar Tycoon | Earned for mapping the entirety of all universes.
To earn this achievement, players must complete both Ascended Universe and Descended Universe. |
Events Division
Trivia
- In a forum post,[1] Growtopia's creator Seth revealed that he had already planned to add achievements for a long time, even keeping track of player progress in certain activities. Theoretically, this would allow longtime players to immediately earn the achievements they deserve when the feature was properly implemented.
- On October 1, 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more achievements were added, increasing the total number of achievements from 100 to 146.
- On February 8, 2019, along with Valentine's Week, the Kevin Bacon achievement was adjusted from 99 players in a single world to 70, due to lowered maximum player count in a world making this achievement previously impossible to obtain.
- On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the Startopia 2.0 update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167.
- The three achievements: Legen..., Wait For It... and DARY! are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother.
- Tea, Earl Grey, Hot achievement is a reference to a quote from a fictional character called Jean-Luc Picard from Star Trek franchise.
- Completing the Growtopian of the year achievement will complete an epic quest.
- Completing all 100 Classic achievements will complete another epic quest.