Achievements: Difference between revisions
More actions
m update achievement count as previous user forgot to do so |
|||
| (80 intermediate revisions by 30 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Achievements''' can be achieved by completing various tasks in [[Growtopia]]. There are a total of | {{Global}}'''Achievements''' can be achieved by completing various tasks in [[Growtopia]]. There are a total of 176 achievements as of November 2025. | ||
==List of Achievements == | ==List of Achievements== | ||
=== Bronze Division === | === Bronze Division === | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|18}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Paint The Town Blue (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|18}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Paint The Town Blue (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for using 100 [[ | | Earned for using 100 [[consumable ]] items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|21}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Embiggened (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|21}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Embiggened (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|38}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Milkin' It (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|38}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Milkin' It (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for collecting 100 items from providers like | | Earned for collecting 100 items from providers like [[Cow]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|41}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bubble Bubble (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|41}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bubble Bubble (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|174}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Breaker'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|174}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Breaker'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizers of any type. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|177}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Hammer Time'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|177}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Hammer Time'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Hammer. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|178}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Reaper King'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|178}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Reaper King'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Scythe. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|179}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bone Breaker'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|179}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bone Breaker'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Bonesaw. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|180}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Rod Snapper'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|180}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Rod Snapper'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomarod. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|181}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Trowel Troubles'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|181}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Trowel Troubles'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Trowel. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|182}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cultivate This!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|182}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cultivate This!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Cultivator. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|183}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Scrapped Scanners!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|183}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Scrapped Scanners!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Scanner. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|184}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Cooking Conundrum!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 10 Anomalizing Rolling Pins. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|201}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Novice Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 15 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 174: | ||
| Earned for defeating 100 villains. | | Earned for defeating 100 villains. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|98}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Monthly Challenge'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|98}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Monthly Challenge (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for ranking top 3 in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]] 30 times. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|131}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Star Hoarder'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|131}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Star Hoarder'''</span> | ||
| Line 190: | Line 193: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|175}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bigger Breaker'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|175}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Bigger Breaker'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 100 Anomalizers of any type. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|202}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Pro Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 200 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|20}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Vandal (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|20}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Vandal (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for using 25,000 [[ | | Earned for using 25,000 [[consumable ]] items. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|23}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Of Space And Time (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|23}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Master Of Space And Time (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|33}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Kevin Bacon (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|33}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Kevin Bacon (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for being in a world with | | Earned for being in a world with 70 other people. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|36}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Best Of All Possible Worlds (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|36}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Best Of All Possible Worlds (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 254: | Line 260: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|69}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''DARY! (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|69}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''DARY! (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for BECOMING LEGENDARY!! | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must complete a [[Legendary Quest]].'' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|79}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Intergalactic (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|79}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Intergalactic (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Line 268: | Line 276: | ||
| Earned for catching a 200lb fish. | | Earned for catching a 200lb fish. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|99}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Failure-Challenged'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|99}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Failure-Challenged (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for getting 1st in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | | Earned for getting 1st in a [[Daily Challenges|Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 295: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|176}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Biggest Breaker'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|176}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Biggest Breaker'''</span> | ||
| Earned for | | Earned for breaking 1,000 Anomalizers of any type. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|156}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crafty'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|156}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Crafty'''</span> | ||
| Line 294: | Line 302: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | ||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | | Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|158}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Guild Leader'''</span> | |||
| Earned for creating a [[Guilds|Guild]]. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|203}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Expert Botanist'''</span> | |||
| Earned for logging 800 items planted in Seed Diary. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 309: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|157}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''SUPER SCIENCE!'''</span> | ||
| Earned for mixing | | Earned for mixing 20,000 things in a [[Laboratory|Lab]] or [[E-Z Cook Oven|Oven]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|161}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Berserk'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|161}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Berserk'''</span> | ||
| Line 321: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|162}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Millionaire'''</span> | ||
| Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[ | | Earned for holding 1,000,000 [[gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|167}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''VOID'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|167}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''VOID'''</span> | ||
| Line 327: | Line 341: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|163}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Mad Shopper'''</span> | ||
| Earned for spending 10,000,000 [[ | | Earned for spending 10,000,000 [[gems]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|164}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Showoff'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|164}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Showoff'''</span> | ||
| Line 346: | Line 360: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|171}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Creator'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|171}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Chemical Creator'''</span> | ||
| Earned for creating 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | | Earned for creating 10 [[Synthetic Chemical]]s in a Chemsynth. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|195}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Wild Fire Savior'''</span> | |||
| Earned for extinguishing 200,000 [[Fire]]s. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Ruby Division === | === Ruby Division === | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" style="width: 100%;" | ||
| Line 382: | Line 398: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|186}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Vicious Victory'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|186}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Vicious Victory'''</span> | ||
|Earned for | |Earned for successfully curing 50 patients of any Vicious malady. | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|190}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ascended'''</span> | |||
| Earned for landing a starship on an Ascended planet. | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|192}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Descended'''</span> | |||
| Earned for landing a starship on a Descended planet. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 398: | Line 420: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|187}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Angel of Mercy'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|187}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Angel of Mercy'''</span> | ||
|Earned for | |Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Doctor's Blingin' Top]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Pants]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Mask]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cross]], [[Doctor's Blingin' Cap]] and [[Doctor's Blingin' Booties]], successfully perform 2000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]] then perform a successful surgery on a Vicious [[Guide:Surgery#Maladies|Malady]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|191}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Ascended Universe'''</span> | |||
| Earned for mapping the entire Ascended universe. | |||
''To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on an Ascended planet.'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|193}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Descended Universe'''</span> | |||
| Earned for mapping the entire Descended universe. | |||
''To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on a Descended planet.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 417: | Line 451: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|188}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Medical Marvel'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|188}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Medical Marvel'''</span> | ||
|Earned for | | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip the [[Angel of Mercy's Wings]] and successfully perform 3000 [[Guide:Surgery|surgeries]].'' | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|194}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Interstellar Tycoon'''</span> | |||
| Earned for mapping the entirety of all universes. | |||
''To earn this achievement, players must complete both '''Ascended Universe''' and '''Descended Universe'''.'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 444: | Line 485: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|185}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''5th Anniversary'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|185}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''5th Anniversary'''</span> | ||
| Earned for being Level | | Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 5 Years! | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|189}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''6th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 6 Years! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|197}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''7th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 7 Years! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|198}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''8th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 8 Years! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|199}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''10th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 10 Years! | |||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|200}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''11th Anniversary'''</span> | |||
| Earned for being Level 50, and playing Growtopia for 11 Years! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | | colspan="2" style="background: #FFDDEE;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Valentine's''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|57}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Heartbreaker (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|57}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Heartbreaker (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for smashing a [[Heartstone ]] or [[Golden Booty Chest]] . | | Earned for smashing a [[Heartstone]] or [[Golden Booty Chest]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|58}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Stupid Cupid (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|58}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Stupid Cupid (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. | | Earned for wearing a complete Cupid outfit, including Golden Halo. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip [[Angel Wings]], [[Diaper]], [[Heartbow | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip [[Angel Wings]], [[Diaper]], [[Heartbow]] and consume a [[Golden Halo]] on them.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: #CCFFCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''St. Patrick's''' | | colspan="2" style="background: #CCFFCC;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''St. Patrick's''' | ||
| Line 480: | Line 536: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|90}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Egg Hunter (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|90}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Egg Hunter (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for finding 20 Easter Eggs | | Earned for finding 20 Easter Eggs. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#9900FF,#FFFF00,#00FFFF,#FF6600,#6666FF);color:#FFFFFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Cinco De Mayo''' | | colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#9900FF,#FFFF00,#00FFFF,#FF6600,#6666FF);color:#FFFFFF;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Cinco De Mayo''' | ||
| Line 488: | Line 544: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|64}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''La Vida De La Fiesta (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|64}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''La Vida De La Fiesta (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for playing a [[ | | Earned for playing a [[Mariachi Guitar]] while wearing a [[Fiesta Sombrero]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|92}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Gorro (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|92}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Gorro (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full | | Earned for slashing a G into somebody's shirt while dressed in a full Zorro outfit. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip [[Rapier]], [[Foxy Hat]], [[Swordsman's Mask]], [[Cape of Shadows]] and then punch at the other players.'' | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip [[Rapier]], [[Foxy Hat]], [[Swordsman's Mask]], [[Cape of Shadows]] and then punch at the other players.'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 538: | Line 594: | ||
| {{AchievementSprite|53}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Deer Hunter (Classic)'''</span> | | {{AchievementSprite|53}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Deer Hunter (Classic)'''</span> | ||
| Earned for shooting a player in an [[Antler Hat]]. | | Earned for shooting a player in an [[Antler Hat]]. | ||
''To earn this achievement, players must equip an [[Elvish Longbow]], a [[Six Shooter]], a [[Tommygun]], a [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] or an [[AK-8087]] and then punch at other players who wear [[Antler Hat]].'' | ''To earn this achievement, players must equip either an [[Elvish Longbow]], a [[Six Shooter]], a [[Tommygun]], a [[Sawed-Off Shotgun]] or an [[AK-8087]] and then punch at other players who wear [[Antler Hat]].'' | ||
|- | |||
| {{AchievementSprite|196}} <span style="vertical-align:-7px;">'''Big Donor'''</span> | |||
| Earned for donating 1,000,000 rarity to the [[Stuff-4-Toys Box|Stuff-4-Toys]] Program. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#FFCC66,#FF0000);;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Carnival''' | | colspan="2" style="background: linear-gradient(90deg,#FFCC66,#FF0000);;font-size:0.8em;line-height:0.8em" | '''Carnival''' | ||
| Line 571: | Line 630: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | ==Trivia== | ||
* On 1 | *In a forum post,<ref>https://www.growtopiagame.com/forums/forum/your-contributions/suggestion-box/460-suggestions?p=597761#post597761</ref> <i>[[Growtopia]]</i>'s creator [[Seth]] revealed that he had already planned to add achievements for a long time, even keeping track of player progress in certain activities. Theoretically, this would allow longtime players to immediately earn the achievements they deserve when the feature was properly implemented. | ||
*On October 1, 2018, along with the [[Stuff! Update]], 46 more achievements were added, increasing the total number of achievements from 100 to 146. | |||
*On February 8, 2019, along with [[Valentine's Week]], the Kevin Bacon achievement was adjusted from 99 players in a single world to 70, due to lowered maximum player count in a world making this achievement previously impossible to obtain. | |||
*On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the [[Startopia 2.0 (update)|Startopia 2.0]] update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167. | |||
*The three achievements:'' Legen...'', ''Wait For It...'' and ''DARY!'' are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom ''How I Met Your Mother.'' | |||
*''Tea, Earl Grey, Hot'' achievement is a reference to a quote from a fictional character called [[wikipedia:Jean-Luc Picard|Jean-Luc Picard]] from [[wikipedia:Star Trek|Star Trek]] franchise. | |||
*Completing the ''Growtopian of the year'' achievement will complete an [[Crazy Jim#Epic Quests|epic quest]]. | |||
*Completing all 100 ''Classic'' achievements will complete another [[Crazy Jim#Epic Quests|epic quest]]. | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:Information]] | [[Category:Information]] | ||
Latest revision as of 22:41, 20 November 2025
Achievements can be achieved by completing various tasks in Growtopia. There are a total of 176 achievements as of November 2025.
List of Achievements
Bronze Division
Silver Division
Gold Division
Platinum Division
Ruby Division
Emerald Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png A Higher Power | Earned for upgrading 3 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Boss Ghost: Toast | Earned for defeating 10 Boss Ghosts. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Angel of Mercy | Earned for joining the Angels of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Doctor's Blingin' Top, Doctor's Blingin' Pants, Doctor's Blingin' Mask, Doctor's Blingin' Cross, Doctor's Blingin' Cap and Doctor's Blingin' Booties, successfully perform 2000 surgeries then perform a successful surgery on a Vicious Malady. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Ascended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Ascended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on an Ascended planet. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Descended Universe | Earned for mapping the entire Descended universe.
To earn this achievement, players must land 500 starships on a Descended planet. |
Sapphire Division
| Achievements | Description |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Power Overwhelming | Earned for upgrading 5 ancestral items to Level 5. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Jack of All Trades | Reach Level 10 in every single role. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Big Showoff | Earned for locking a world with a Blue Gem Lock. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Medical Marvel | Earned for performing 3000 surgeries as the Angel of Mercy.
To earn this achievement, players must equip the Angel of Mercy's Wings and successfully perform 3000 surgeries. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/95/AchievementSprites.png Interstellar Tycoon | Earned for mapping the entirety of all universes.
To earn this achievement, players must complete both Ascended Universe and Descended Universe. |
Events Division
Trivia
- In a forum post,[1] Growtopia's creator Seth revealed that he had already planned to add achievements for a long time, even keeping track of player progress in certain activities. Theoretically, this would allow longtime players to immediately earn the achievements they deserve when the feature was properly implemented.
- On October 1, 2018, along with the Stuff! Update, 46 more achievements were added, increasing the total number of achievements from 100 to 146.
- On February 8, 2019, along with Valentine's Week, the Kevin Bacon achievement was adjusted from 99 players in a single world to 70, due to lowered maximum player count in a world making this achievement previously impossible to obtain.
- On June 1, 2020, 5 more achievements were added alongside the Startopia 2.0 update, bumping up the total from 162 to 167.
- The three achievements: Legen..., Wait For It... and DARY! are all references to Barney Stinson's catchphrase from the American sitcom How I Met Your Mother.
- Tea, Earl Grey, Hot achievement is a reference to a quote from a fictional character called Jean-Luc Picard from Star Trek franchise.
- Completing the Growtopian of the year achievement will complete an epic quest.
- Completing all 100 Classic achievements will complete another epic quest.