Dough: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Item | {{Item|D'oh! This is raw! What can we do with it?|Earth}} | ||
| | {{RecipeCombine|Wheat|4|Egg|1|Sugar Cane|1}} | ||
| | {{RecipeBreak|Cooking|1}} | ||
| | The '''Dough''' is an unsplicable component item which was added as part of the [[Rise of the Desert Dragons (update)|Rise of the Desert Dragons]] update on August 3, 2013. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
}} | |||
==Function== | |||
===Possibilities=== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apple Pie}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Apple|2|Dough|3|Sugar Cane|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Apple Strudel}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|AppleStrudel}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|BBQ Bacon Burger}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|BBQBaconBurger}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Blueberry Muffin}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Sugar Cane|2|Blueberry|6|Dough|2|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bread}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|4|Egg|1|Milk|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dumplings Hat}} (95% quality or more) | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|DumplingHat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Eggs Benedict}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|EggsBenedict}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Cheese Bread}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Habanero Pepper|1|Dough|4|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Cookies}} (95% quality or more) | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HeartCookies}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Homemade Fish Taco}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|HomemadeFishTaco}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Layer Cake Dress}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|4|Sugar Cane|4|Lovely Pink Dress|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pizza Slice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PineapplePizzaSlice}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Turnover}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|PineappleTurnover}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pizza}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Dough|4|Tomato|1|Swiss Cheese Block|1|1}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Trivia== | |||
*Putting in a [[Wheat]] and a [[Water Bucket]] into a [[Cooking Oven]] will create a '''Dough'''. | |||
*The "D'oh!" in the description is a reference to Homer Simpsons famous quote. | |||
[[Category:Components]] | |||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Rise of the Desert Dragons (update)]] | ||
Latest revision as of 14:15, 15 February 2024
D'oh! This is raw! What can we do with it?
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #DFC77D #DFBB4F |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking |
|---|
| May drop in sets of 1 from breaking: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cooking Supply Crate |
The Dough is an unsplicable component item which was added as part of the Rise of the Desert Dragons update on August 3, 2013.
Function
Possibilities
Trivia
- Putting in a Wheat and a Water Bucket into a Cooking Oven will create a Dough.
- The "D'oh!" in the description is a reference to Homer Simpsons famous quote.