Chemical R: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | |{{ItemLink|Forcefield}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|10|Chemical G|20|Mysterious Chemical||1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|10|Chemical G|20|Mysterious Chemical|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}} | |{{ItemLink|Glowing Nose}} | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}} | |{{ItemLink|Radioactive Synthoid}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Radioactive Chemical|200|1}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|200|Synthetic Chemical|20|Radioactive Chemical|200|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sassy Boots}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|8|Chemical Y|4|Mysterious Chemical|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | |{{ItemLink|Shockinator}} | ||
| Line 52: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ze Goggles}} | |{{ItemLink|Ze Goggles}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R| | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Chemical R|2|Chemical B|4|Chemical P|3|1}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:08, 13 March 2023
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chemical R (Rarity: 10)
This is a highly toxic chemical. Do not ingest! Place carefully in a Laboratory to combine with other chemicals and create amazing new things.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has no use... by itself.
DataThis item has no use... by itself.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Component |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits Restores after 5s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #829BBE #FF0000 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 21m 40s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 2 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store |
|---|
| Purchase the Mad Science Kit for 5,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store. |
"It's SCIENCE! Defy the natural order with a Science Station that produces chemicals, a Laboratory in which to mix them, and a Lab Coat, Combover, and Ze Goggles to do so safely! You'll also get a starter pack of assorted chemicals. Mix them up! Special bonus: a Rare Death Ray to make your science truly mad!"
|
| Every purchase will give 5 items. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Provider |
|---|
| Drops in sets of 1 from harvesting a/an: https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Science Station (random chance) |
Chemical R is an unsplicable component which was added alongside the Mad Science Kit on July 20, 2013.
Function
Being a type of chemical, Chemical R can be used for combining alongside two other types of chemicals in a Chemical Combiner to create certain items.
Along with the other types of chemicals, Chemical R is needed in order to synthesize a chemical.
Possibilities
Trivia
- Chemical R is the second most common drop one can receive from a Science Station.